Florida Pitching Report
Thursday, 10/17/2006
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg333318502.31202.1158545236231
S. Jurgens373715903.34229.1201928565132
C. Plunk3737141202.86251.1194908079154
J. Marquez252510704.81155.115490835098
T. Nelson17178102.05105.17531241791
K. Hatch64082312.1870.15319172142
J. Ertel6906412.5976.16728222646
F. Caroll9105241.5195.270211636112
W. Augustin6604603.3677.26835291962
J. Abarca6104418.7252.28654512438
T. Porter5102233.9055.16130241140
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
W. Sorg26.111751.500.0001.87
S. Jurgens12.712156.800.0003.13
C. Plunk513.522875.700.0002.44
J. Marquez312.021352.000.0003.70
T. Nelson0.001376.500.0001.77
K. Hatch0.000.039781.664492.14
J. Ertel0.000.016233.369132.88
F. Caroll0.000.030357.191212.27
W. Augustin0.000.0183.066173.47
J. Abarca0.000.019516.761109.50
T. Porter0.000.010175.051203.23
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
W. Sorg8.67.010.31.614321.400.0
S. Jurgens11.07.95.22.620840.000.0
C. Plunk10.06.95.52.813646.200.0
J. Marquez12.08.95.72.910110.000.0
T. Nelson8.16.47.81.53133.300.0
K. Hatch9.76.85.42.790.021419.0
J. Ertel11.07.95.43.115426.7361130.6
F. Caroll10.36.610.53.431619.436822.2
W. Augustin10.77.97.22.29333.3291034.5
J. Abarca19.314.76.54.124625.0371540.5
T. Porter11.79.96.51.820525.030620.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sorg3698118282821126.220.258.344.602
S. Jurgens3368713014422454.259.309.423.732
C. Plunk332792239363067.238.299.404.703
J. Marquez21261819372135.288.346.462.808
T. Nelson1373480614735.248.284.438.722
K. Hatch5011201637.220.268.320.588
J. Ertel731130081012.151.250.192.442
F. Caroll11526201101440.226.318.270.588
W. Augustin992881518925.283.360.535.895
J. Abarca10537325181014.352.412.562.974
T. Porter973582120517.361.385.515.900
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sorg3747713342215105.206.232.289.521
S. Jurgens53411421011424178.213.279.315.594
C. Plunk59011530211474987.195.259.308.567
J. Marquez390931637492963.238.291.349.640
T. Nelson239411003151056.172.208.251.459
K. Hatch202421122171835.208.272.312.584
J. Ertel211561125251634.265.308.408.715
F. Caroll22744702132272.194.269.251.520
W. Augustin18640948231037.215.250.435.685
J. Abarca12649426441424.389.441.5951.037
T. Porter1312620111623.198.230.237.467
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg171710302.51104.086312921126
S. Jurgens21218603.36131.111654494274
C. Plunk19197602.86132.010745423784
J. Marquez11116104.9872.18244402651
T. Nelson994102.1355.0391413751
K. Hatch36050201.3839.026861125
J. Ertel3202202.0340.0361491322
F. Caroll5204021.4954.1421491958
W. Augustin2703203.3030.0251311828
J. Abarca3302109.0932.26035331024
T. Porter2101012.9121.22377316
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg16168202.1198.172232315105
S. Jurgens16167303.3198.08538362358
C. Plunk18187602.87119.18745384270
J. Marquez14144604.6683.07246432447
T. Nelson884001.9750.13617111040
K. Hatch28032143.1631.12711111017
J. Ertel3704213.2236.13114131324
F. Caroll3901221.5241.128771754
W. Augustin3901403.4047.24322181134
J. Abarca2802318.1020.02619181414
T. Porter3001224.5433.2382317824
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg220106.7510.21488211
S. Jurgens332103.0021.01697711
C. Plunk111002.258.072214
T. Nelson110006.006.074424
K. Hatch501030.005.020014
J. Ertel200103.862.111111
F. Caroll300000.003.020025
W. Augustin400003.006.032249
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg110006.355.264416
S. Jurgens111000.006.131033
K. Hatch201010.002.110001
J. Ertel100000.000.100000
F. Caroll200000.001.020003
W. Augustin200000.002.000014
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg110107.205.084415
S. Jurgens221104.3014.2138748
C. Plunk111002.258.072214
T. Nelson110006.006.074424
K. Hatch300020.002.210013
J. Ertel100104.502.011111
F. Caroll100000.002.000022
W. Augustin200004.504.032235
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg664001.8539.03388536
S. Jurgens663202.5542.1361312825
C. Plunk663202.3146.24014121336
J. Marquez552204.1130.2271514625
T. Nelson441103.2619.114107521
K. Hatch801042.706.292234
J. Ertel1001001.7410.162269
F. Caroll1401101.6916.01663517
W. Augustin1702103.0520.21997418
J. Abarca1300108.4410.2171210710
T. Porter500000.006.130007
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg662002.2136.220109646
S. Jurgens663202.4840.03012111015
C. Plunk662102.7040.02912121423
J. Marquez221003.0911.2744111
T. Nelson552002.3634.12699433
K. Hatch1103042.1912.11033410
J. Ertel800002.4511.094356
F. Caroll1301011.8015.01133616
W. Augustin1101208.389.2119937
J. Abarca7010018.906.218141436
T. Porter900017.047.296635
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg664202.9433.2301211644
S. Jurgens663103.7938.03318161123
C. Plunk662302.9536.22917121023
J. Marquez664104.1239.13318181626
T. Nelson222001.3513.1922114
K. Hatch14010101.0417.132227
J. Ertel1002000.969.171107
F. Caroll1500012.009.01032713
W. Augustin1800101.2921.01663613
J. Abarca1701119.0015.0241515510
T. Porter700118.536.186624
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg330206.0015.0241010518
S. Jurgens663106.6030.03423221219
C. Plunk664102.6640.2291212923
J. Marquez552103.1137.2331413920
K. Hatch900050.0010.162029
J. Ertel1101001.1515.2102256
F. Caroll1301000.4918.11011818
W. Augustin700108.009.01288310
J. Abarca100000.000.100000
T. Porter1200115.5611.11510726
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg554001.3633.02355434
S. Jurgens661203.6237.13715151622
C. Plunk661303.8637.13018162321
J. Marquez331107.6417.2281715109
K. Hatch801043.6010.0104445
J. Ertel1501213.5018.02197410
F. Caroll1501110.5217.11011322
J. Abarca1302107.2010.0149886
T. Porter800004.009.0126418
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
W. Sorg774101.8045.028991053
S. Jurgens772101.9441.231119828
C. Plunk772202.8850.03717161028
J. Marquez440209.3318.126221987
T. Nelson663001.4138.126106723
K. Hatch1402273.9513.2156667
J. Ertel1501205.2512.01410768
F. Caroll2101012.7020.01376726
W. Augustin1301101.0417.11032314
J. Abarca1000103.6010.0134416
T. Porter1002000.6114.21421310

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series