Seattle Batting Report
Monday, 10/14/2007
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
W. Sewell84521000112.400.500.600
B. Harris12310002100.333.333.333
E. Viers731625041111171126.309.356.364
J. Sadao1264441373081677705465.309.380.520
G. Mudge1586301942924613511267142.308.373.579
P. Zamorano12120863121828321051.303.335.486
J. Willer150525157461116841005693.299.372.520
W. Klopp1565731651641868116106126.288.402.424
S. Mayhew14720000002.286.286.286
D. Raglin1566171704832810510062124.276.340.499
C. Guerra115381101120343393587.265.326.320
F. Jackson153575151284331119453137.263.324.497
M. Teixeira11925165133430351955.259.309.382
J. Elders46821001002.250.250.375
L. Chaparro15254713625016715870135.249.333.382
G. Wilde801162673112281133.224.297.362
L. Huggins48601231149412.200.279.333
P. Heyman691933460219101942.176.248.238
T. Vallejo721220001105.167.167.167
H. Hagerty3258700142118.121.136.172
E. Arguelles3155640027124.109.125.182
R. Olivas3257650045323.105.150.193
J. Daye3770620025731.086.167.114
A. Garcia4071510032229.070.095.085
E. Beliveau54200001022.000.500.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
W. Sewell060000003100.0
B. Harris030000001000.0
E. Viers4117510031059601.0
J. Sadao1115020120704231541233.3
G. Mudge152702115011043657710100.0
P. Zamorano33224200204101215271.4
J. Willer12359971012832737310100.0
W. Klopp1456937007252433801.0
S. Mayhew890000202000.0
D. Raglin15268204015033087910376.9
C. Guerra10942920011651221500.0
F. Jackson148633170120428665201164.5
M. Teixeira49276100614962000.0
J. Elders280000003100.0
L. Chaparro14862215016042094100.0
G. Wilde22128100200421122581.5
L. Huggins76830030120500.0
P. Heyman5321500071246800.0
T. Vallejo0120000002000.0
H. Hagerty316500006010100.0
E. Arguelles305900023010400.0
R. Olivas3270000010011500.0
J. Daye379000001218200.0
A. Garcia408400001016110100.0
E. Beliveau060000200000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell1.614.71.333.200.400.500.6001.100
B. Harris.34.5.500.000.333.333.333.667
E. Viers21.55.0.612.056.309.356.364.721
J. Sadao91.17.7.905.212.309.380.520.901
G. Mudge136.98.2.971.271.308.373.579.953
P. Zamorano36.36.4.792.183.303.335.486.820
J. Willer102.97.1.887.221.299.372.520.892
W. Klopp109.17.0.856.136.288.402.424.826
S. Mayhew.72.6.400.000.286.286.286.571
D. Raglin105.36.1.817.224.276.340.499.839
C. Guerra41.13.7.546.055.265.326.320.646
F. Jackson97.75.8.805.235.263.324.497.821
M. Teixeira30.14.1.604.124.259.309.382.692
J. Elders.83.4.500.125.250.250.375.625
L. Chaparro70.54.4.656.133.249.333.382.715
G. Wilde15.54.3.784.138.224.297.362.659
L. Huggins5.32.8.529.133.200.279.333.613
P. Heyman11.31.8.392.062.176.248.238.486
T. Vallejo.3.9.200.000.167.167.167.333
H. Hagerty1.6.8.216.052.121.136.172.308
E. Arguelles1.0.5.216.073.109.125.182.307
R. Olivas2.21.0.275.088.105.150.193.343
J. Daye2.4.8.234.029.086.167.114.281
A. Garcia1.1.4.136.014.070.095.085.179
E. Beliveau.53.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell1110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
J. Elders321001000000.667.6671.0001.667
S. Mayhew210000000000.500.500.5001.000
T. Vallejo310001001000.333.333.333.667
L. Huggins1340012133100.308.412.538.950
F. Jackson1444462629191133100.306.353.500.853
G. Mudge15045711027271826000.300.375.560.935
P. Zamorano90266151813719301.289.337.544.881
E. Viers1022911046717000.284.330.314.644
L. Chaparro1273560515201632101.276.359.441.800
M. Teixeira531420168316210.264.288.358.647
W. Klopp1333541217202925211.263.392.353.745
D. Raglin14437120717232120000.257.352.486.838
J. Sadao49126115734000.245.288.469.758
C. Guerra44910176813000.205.327.295.622
J. Willer3772104866110.189.289.297.586
P. Heyman8415502136913210.179.250.310.560
E. Arguelles1932001318000.158.200.263.463
H. Hagerty1720001006000.118.118.118.235
A. Garcia1410000005030.071.059.071.130
J. Daye1510000106030.067.056.067.122
G. Wilde30100011012000.033.033.033.067
R. Olivas1000000015020.000.077.000.077
E. Beliveau100000011000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Viers602130171149011.350.400.450.850
B. Harris310002000000.333.333.333.667
J. Sadao3951252471572635161400.316.391.527.918
P. Zamorano118376031019332101.314.333.441.774
G. Mudge480149221361088549116401.310.373.585.958
J. Willer48815044101680925087277.307.378.537.915
W. Klopp44013012316519677101316.295.405.445.850
G. Wilde862573111271121001.291.378.477.854
D. Raglin47313336321887741104300.281.337.503.840
C. Guerra33792110236332774562.273.326.323.650
M. Teixeira19851113324271639201.258.313.389.702
W. Sewell410000112000.250.400.250.650
F. Jackson43110722227827542104301.248.314.497.811
L. Chaparro42010119011563854103300.240.325.364.689
S. Mayhew510000002020.200.200.200.400
P. Heyman10919100641029000.174.244.183.427
L. Huggins4783102819003.170.235.277.512
R. Olivas47650045218080.128.163.234.397
H. Hagerty41500132112060.122.143.195.338
T. Vallejo910000104000.111.111.111.222
J. Daye55520024725190.091.190.127.318
E. Arguelles36320014016030.083.083.139.222
A. Garcia57410032224170.070.100.088.188
J. Elders500000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau100001011020.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Harris7310002100000.333.333.333.667
G. Mudge79296911002259503369200.307.375.564.939
W. Klopp7927582721137626062315.298.427.458.886
E. Viers3765191003655011.292.347.308.655
T. Vallejo36720001103000.286.286.286.571
D. Raglin78290822421353442863100.283.345.514.859
M. Teixeira581183381217181023111.280.336.415.751
J. Sadao62220611551043352331100.277.344.527.872
L. Chaparro79272711301042313865301.261.350.419.769
J. Willer7726367204942472644324.255.326.464.789
S. Mayhew7410000000010.250.200.250.450
C. Guerra511684260214151744200.250.316.321.637
P. Zamorano599523111311425002.242.287.305.592
G. Wilde426214511613314000.226.262.387.649
F. Jackson76273591031547422469100.216.279.440.718
P. Heyman37106193011051023210.179.244.236.480
L. Huggins293860112707001.158.179.289.469
E. Arguelles1934320013017000.088.088.147.235
H. Hagerty162420001007020.083.077.083.160
J. Daye1929210001211050.069.111.103.215
A. Garcia2030200011115030.067.088.067.155
E. Beliveau30200001012010.000.250.000.250
J. Elders24200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Olivas1323000000110040.000.036.000.036
W. Sewell45200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell39321000111000.667.7501.0001.750
P. Zamorano621134011072521626400.354.374.6371.011
J. Willer7326290267742533049063.344.409.576.985
J. Sadao6422476153634353134300.339.415.513.928
S. Mayhew7310000002010.333.250.333.583
J. Elders22621001001000.333.333.500.833
E. Viers369731311811621000.320.359.402.761
G. Mudge793341031922476623473201.308.372.593.965
F. Jackson77302921811864522968301.305.364.550.914
W. Klopp772988392731544664212.279.375.393.768
C. Guerra642135960129241843362.277.326.319.646
L. Huggins192263002245102.273.414.409.823
D. Raglin78327882411552563461200.269.336.486.822
M. Teixeira61133325221317932300.241.283.353.636
L. Chaparro7327565120629273270100.236.315.345.660
G. Wilde385412220615819001.222.333.333.667
R. Olivas1934650045213060.176.190.324.514
P. Heyman32871530195919000.172.250.241.491
H. Hagerty1634500132111040.147.154.235.389
E. Arguelles122132001417030.143.160.238.398
J. Daye1841410024520170.098.167.122.289
A. Garcia2041310021114170.073.080.098.178
T. Vallejo36500000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau24000000010010.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell1110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
P. Zamorano34146129839000.412.459.8241.283
G. Wilde13510151332000.385.500.6921.192
J. Sadao51186016894100.353.443.529.972
W. Klopp60212128141418110.350.461.517.977
J. Willer521672011486031.308.391.519.910
G. Mudge59185041651611000.305.453.5931.047
D. Raglin571770295810000.298.385.526.911
E. Viers2160003132010.286.360.286.646
P. Heyman2361015255010.261.379.435.814
F. Jackson6316203810316100.254.284.429.712
L. Chaparro72174027101020000.236.329.375.704
L. Huggins921011303001.222.300.667.967
C. Guerra4071002439030.175.217.200.417
M. Teixeira39600148314010.154.209.231.440
J. Elders100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Olivas100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew100000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Arguelles100000100000.000.000.000.000
J. Daye000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
A. Garcia200000002000.000.000.000.000
T. Vallejo500000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Elders1100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
B. Harris210002000000.500.500.5001.000
T. Vallejo210001000000.500.500.5001.000
G. Mudge1554980138003234400.316.424.6191.043
P. Zamorano381240217046400.316.348.579.927
M. Teixeira5517201220615410.309.348.400.748
W. Klopp113333434902427513.292.411.469.880
D. Raglin1514316277202027300.285.362.556.918
J. Willer101286214701516321.277.361.406.767
F. Jackson15542111117602337400.271.357.568.925
J. Sadao1263112245902218400.246.349.468.817
C. Guerra10225100370526502.245.281.255.536
L. Chaparro135315045302436401.230.341.356.697
P. Heyman4810401170612210.208.281.354.635
E. Viers4591009057010.200.275.222.497
L. Huggins1021003001100.200.182.300.482
G. Wilde2641007028001.154.241.192.434
A. Garcia1520003016130.133.150.133.283
R. Olivas1721004006020.118.105.176.282
J. Daye1510002037140.067.174.067.241
H. Hagerty1710002004050.059.045.059.104
E. Arguelles1000000006020.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew000000000020.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell100000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau200001022010.000.400.000.400
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Klopp831012213000.375.444.8751.319
G. Wilde2593202515000.360.385.6401.025
E. Viers1440001213000.286.333.286.619
P. Zamorano7621410510420001.276.321.355.676
J. Willer2261103524000.273.333.409.742
M. Teixeira5614202119519110.250.302.393.694
J. Sadao922000221000.222.364.444.808
L. Huggins3161112616103.194.278.387.665
D. Raglin100000010000.000.500.000.500
F. Jackson200000110000.000.333.000.333
C. Guerra200000001000.000.000.000.000
L. Chaparro400000004000.000.000.000.000
P. Heyman1000000022000.000.167.000.167
G. Mudge400000022000.000.333.000.333
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Harris51100021000001.0001.0001.0002.000
S. Mayhew3210000000000.500.500.5001.000
M. Teixeira1837145117614100.378.385.6491.033
P. Zamorano1830103104505000.333.333.500.833
C. Guerra206321300117714311.333.387.381.768
J. Willer2692299531618816111.315.369.620.988
J. Sadao2381255131316816100.309.367.506.873
D. Raglin261033141923191218000.301.374.621.995
E. Viers102261001215000.273.304.318.623
W. Klopp2589242028182123103.270.421.360.781
T. Vallejo13410000102000.250.250.250.500
G. Mudge271022550420181627100.245.345.412.756
L. Chaparro24862150316121318100.244.340.407.747
F. Jackson25982340516201127100.235.309.429.738
G. Wilde101840101626000.222.300.333.633
P. Heyman1030510031311100.167.235.200.435
H. Hagerty61320001004010.154.143.154.297
A. Garcia71321002101110.154.133.231.364
J. Daye51010001125010.100.231.100.331
E. Arguelles41011001006010.100.091.200.291
R. Olivas61200000005000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders15100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau9100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Vallejo131100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Elders6210001000000.500.500.5001.000
L. Chaparro25933160518141216000.333.410.559.969
G. Wilde9932002311000.333.400.556.956
M. Teixeira1834112114634101.324.385.529.914
J. Sadao20712240271297000.310.388.451.838
J. Willer23722271210131015123.306.398.514.912
E. Viers92781102213001.296.345.407.752
D. Raglin25982991210191025000.296.361.469.830
F. Jackson25862530619171018100.291.361.535.896
W. Klopp24962741314141325101.281.369.438.807
P. Heyman1337103006343100.270.333.351.685
G. Mudge2510227111024191026000.265.330.588.919
C. Guerra17531020184412010.189.241.283.524
J. Daye61320000206020.154.133.154.287
P. Zamorano152941012218000.138.167.276.443
R. Olivas71522000107010.133.125.267.392
E. Arguelles61010000004010.100.091.100.191
A. Garcia6800000003030.000.000.000.000
H. Hagerty61000001000020.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell15000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Willer26923792417231114021.402.462.6741.136
E. Viers132481001112010.333.346.375.721
J. Sadao22852862421121112100.329.402.588.990
P. Zamorano22341010152211001.294.351.412.763
D. Raglin2610029100316171025200.290.348.480.828
G. Mudge261073130616161223000.290.361.486.847
W. Klopp271062801214191223200.264.333.340.673
F. Jackson2599267142012915000.263.324.475.799
M. Teixeira203592116666000.257.366.457.823
C. Guerra20761830059518010.237.280.276.557
L. Chaparro2694215027101120000.223.305.340.645
L. Huggins61021100301000.200.200.500.700
G. Wilde192951001547000.172.273.207.480
R. Olivas4611000002020.167.125.333.458
H. Hagerty71420000105010.143.133.143.276
P. Heyman123030000037000.100.182.100.282
J. Daye71400001006110.000.000.000.000
T. Vallejo14300000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris1100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Garcia71200000015020.000.067.000.067
E. Arguelles61000000006000.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew4300000002010.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell17100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell151100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
E. Viers1024100013326000.417.462.5421.003
P. Zamorano20331210379112201.364.378.6671.045
G. Mudge239231511028201120200.337.400.7391.139
W. Klopp24842831411182120003.333.481.5361.017
C. Guerra16461320034711010.283.370.326.696
J. Sadao1866186221411611100.273.329.515.844
F. Jackson238623703912522100.267.304.453.758
M. Teixeira19381010177213100.263.293.368.661
P. Heyman113482001238000.235.297.294.591
D. Raglin2392216111510715000.228.283.348.631
E. Arguelles5922001302000.222.222.444.667
L. Chaparro23851710296724100.200.258.282.540
G. Wilde132040101325000.200.273.300.573
J. Willer23721132149817121.153.238.292.530
L. Huggins7910000012000.111.200.111.311
H. Hagerty61010012114000.100.182.400.582
B. Harris2100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Garcia61100000008020.000.000.000.000
J. Daye51200000004010.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew2100000000010.000.000.000.000
R. Olivas2500000003000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau11000001020020.000.500.000.500
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Elders61110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
J. Sadao196224422148102000.387.472.6131.085
G. Mudge26105397062121921001.371.426.6101.036
J. Willer2496327121616814000.333.385.490.874
G. Wilde122273015716001.318.375.591.966
D. Raglin261013180621231317000.307.386.564.950
E. Viers1433101002552000.303.395.333.728
W. Klopp2690263026182115020.289.416.389.805
C. Guerra19661920195719111.288.355.364.719
L. Chaparro24872540399923101.287.357.437.794
M. Teixeira23561520047213100.268.288.304.592
F. Jackson261022632102620527001.255.296.618.914
P. Zamorano2041103026819200.244.250.463.713
J. Daye6921000233040.222.313.333.646
L. Huggins151942003222102.211.333.316.649
H. Hagerty51020000004020.200.167.200.367
R. Olivas61121004213020.182.214.273.487
A. Garcia61320000114010.154.200.154.354
E. Arguelles4711000103000.143.143.286.429
P. Heyman122830017253010.107.235.214.450
T. Vallejo12200000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell15200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Sewell221110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
S. Mayhew51100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
P. Zamorano2641173014656000.415.478.5611.039
G. Mudge311224180102618925100.336.379.6481.026
W. Klopp301083241515291820100.296.394.491.884
F. Jackson291042841521131328100.269.347.471.819
C. Guerra237720001710513110.260.298.299.596
J. Willer2810126110421211117011.257.333.485.818
J. Sadao2479205138111017100.253.333.456.789
E. Viers173280002418000.250.273.250.523
D. Raglin3012329110720121024100.236.291.496.787
L. Huggins202250011417001.227.292.364.655
L. Chaparro30102214011271834100.206.322.275.597
G. Wilde171831102418000.167.211.333.544
P. Heyman1134500122110000.147.171.235.407
R. Olivas7811000223050.125.200.250.450
M. Teixeira2151610023515010.118.193.137.330
E. Arguelles6910000313010.111.182.111.293
J. Daye81211000027030.083.176.167.343
A. Garcia81410001008010.071.067.071.138
H. Hagerty2100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Vallejo11200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders6400000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Beliveau11100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series