River Cities Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Dayton Fliers AAA Team, Record: 46-92
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Rudolf BigelowLF27 
John Bohan3B31 
Lee CantorP 27 
Johnny CowherdP 22 
Steven EdneyP 27 
Willie EganP 27 
Bill Fowles2B29 
Armando GranadosP 30 
David GroganP 20Not ready Triple-A. 
Michael KirkhamP 25 
Diego LazaroP 39 
Claudio MachadoP 25 
Agustin MaximP 29 
Richard MettsP 29 
Royal MorelloP 29 
Timothy Palacio2B21 
Oliver RuanoP 26 
James StarkP 30 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Allred9429546126632291733300.156.210.298.508
K. Foster108417109265851464741302.261.343.405.749
J. Husted112316921701359391940501.291.343.468.811
J. Bohan136530135292445505873406.255.339.340.679
J. Stryker9835084139634402472101.240.293.380.673
J. Toussaint1295291282303435036106616.242.304.302.607
B. Fowles1375331331339465349127404.250.322.336.658
S. Samaniego512046350623251944201.309.376.422.798
R. Bigelow1100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Fernando52062000203000.300.300.400.700
K. Bautista8030183170632334478101.276.372.392.764
T. Palacio4316449122319201626100.299.365.451.816
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
L. Dull3602466.0048.05534321351
J. Theriault2000011.572.153320
H. Baldwin700002.254.081117
M. Correia600006.5511.01488310
T. Mcfall601003.6010.044469
E. Sevilla34033173.3543.03716162222
M. Kirkham3501005.0353.27336303038
A. Granados5711514.7067.09436351880
J. Larrison191821409.3274.1158101774183
W. Egan600002.577.072228
J. Stark2202424.0933.0371615928
A. Maxim151510504.0489.09449405260
S. Edney242481404.56160.019893816191
R. Morello252561303.92160.219283706776
M. Richardson12125403.9387.010145382572
V. Palomo10103303.4166.05427252928
L. Cantor3600104.1263.18030293039
D. Lazaro4000019.643.278876
O. Ruano5303214.7295.110253503452
R. Metts700002.899.1107341
D. Grogan2121015011.0593.220213811554104
C. Machado12120706.7269.210758523363
Akron Beacons AA Team, Record: 71-67
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Luis Alicea1B26 
Sergio AlonsoP 21 
Harry BaldwinP 25 
Larry DullP 20 
Hai ElbertP 25 
Reginald GlattSS25 
Tobias GuiterrezP 21 
Carl OdegaardP 22 
Charles OlaughlinP 22 
Hector OrozcoP 25 
Pedro RamosP 20 
Simon Reyes2B26 
John Stryker2B27 
Jefferson TheriaultP 25 
Roy VazP 22One could try him at Triple-A, although he may not be ready. 
Ted WineC 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Alicea1385051492312386759085404.295.410.481.891
J. Bohan1300000112000.000.250.000.250
J. Stryker40161427141314523012.261.290.391.681
T. Guiterrez3100000000000.000.000.000.000
L. Blind1410001100000.250.250.250.500
D. Brownlee10339792222545534860003.232.319.335.654
S. Reyes114463113141333563461154.244.300.298.598
R. Glatt34128347082023179201.266.365.508.873
B. Fowles1531001410000.600.667.8001.467
S. Samaniego5622669110841332252100.305.369.460.830
J. Aldana1084431261301250612275467.284.330.395.725
R. Bigelow3915349100728242226103.320.419.523.942
B. Fernando963939713053729886502.247.275.318.593
T. Palacio943551082041247533045304.304.370.485.854
T. Wine301182950314151717000.246.341.364.705
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
L. Dull1200105.8412.11688415
M. Cassity882506.9448.07337371446
J. Theriault3212112.5852.1551615875
H. Elbert24249904.14158.2151777349159
H. Baldwin3011151.8828.22266149
C. Olaughlin222214202.91160.2136575248140
H. Orozco221104.5012.0128659
C. Odegaard5305623.6773.277313027110
T. Guiterrez5044623.8185.0833636976
W. Egan1400203.5420.12388519
A. Maxim10103303.4465.15729253144
M. Richardson14146703.54104.18847413683
V. Palomo442103.5230.21812121112
S. Alonso14145504.6199.2124525129101
R. Metts32112233.0964.04023222628
P. Ramos52067263.6065.07728262589
R. Vaz17178604.32114.2125585539111
J. Cowherd4666312.3281.158222122134
Marietta Mammoths A Team, Record: 75-63
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ronald Aikin1B22 
Robert Allred2B22 
Luis BlindRF24 
Danny BronnerP 24 
Don BrownleeSS24 
Kenneth ByersP 20One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Alfonso CabaņaP 20 
Marvin Cardoza2B21 
Matthew CassityP 21 
Jesse DecaroP 22 
Alfonzo DuranSS23 
Troy EspinoP 19 
Odis FarrellP 19 
Carlos Galaviz3B24 
Edward HilyardCF23 
Joan HinkelC 23 
John LarrisonP 22 
Fletcher MahurinP 20One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Bradford McgreevyP 22 
Sean RogersP 24 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Allred431403970322151415400.279.361.393.754
M. Cassity1100000000010.000.000.000.000
R. Aikin1385181332622286646393542.257.343.442.785
M. Cardoza5118447113220201919000.255.325.380.706
L. Blind134461114200656443869514.247.316.330.646
J. Decaro51100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
D. Brownlee161000000445000.000.286.000.286
E. Hilyard1385231685361888858178406.321.422.549.971
R. Glatt1043701121621355514235853.303.386.462.848
A. Duran13756619540714571026657322.345.416.514.930
B. Fernando92630001313001.115.179.115.294
J. Hinkel132483139190230373596233.288.340.340.680
C. Galaviz13855718633355373331271144.334.368.431.799
T. Wine10230296271737445040264.318.418.483.901
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
F. Mahurin56153614.7178.19143412573
M. Cassity14146605.6888.211360563369
C. Olaughlin111002.258.063224
H. Orozco22229602.99135.2124494541128
J. Larrison332104.5022.0281111520
J. Decaro22228803.31138.211155514698
D. Bronner51037322.8054.2531817956
K. Byers262613603.58188.2186847557176
S. Alonso11113503.8187.19239372374
S. Rogers4481646.9156.07545432445
B. Mcgreevy232311603.24169.2191676121158
A. Cabaņa5306405.1077.29846444469
T. Espino3814108.7958.18260573345
O. Farrell5505436.3956.17043402944
R. Vaz532001.5728.22055518

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series