Walla Walla Batting Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
P. Welch156605207341015941086661.342.417.506
J. Castelli15353616236110577341102.302.358.429
G. Aguinaldo1465971751833447530119.293.332.348
L. Mendoza1394491281302376522486.285.322.468
C. Kitson15560816931017957747110.278.333.413
D. Viga669827403101087.276.349.408
L. Chaparro15656915631125967956107.274.339.464
A. Fulp13724667122524482646.272.341.398
S. Herbert12222860126125311734.263.313.382
J. Hall135449117181974696599.261.352.365
R. Borders117138348012210927.246.287.326
R. Songer941664073211211245.241.287.355
W. Stull1515181211832515327129.234.274.292
L. Allen891363150121141231.228.287.287
M. Mendoza4168830047412.118.167.162
G. Cokley4072710126526.097.156.153
J. Chambers941111000006.091.091.182
C. Silva4058500144317.086.131.138
G. Icenhour4069510042329.072.110.087
M. Galasso81610000206.063.063.063
M. Deschamp64900000104.000.000.000
J. Rhea99100000000.000.000.000
R. Ward81800000113.000.111.000
F. Janik311200000226.000.143.000
M. Coronado59200000021.000.500.000
E. Gutierrez73900000007.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
P. Welch15268914210160430659641977.1
J. Castelli1245916101480230473442.9
G. Aguinaldo1396456025732082411857.9
L. Mendoza1174823209152103610100.0
C. Kitson1556717211308251484180.0
D. Viga2110930070040700.0
L. Chaparro1476312502304264572166.7
A. Fulp49274020511981921775.0
S. Herbert4524701081187196185.7
J. Hall126528460110101642810100.0
R. Borders1315100031345900.0
R. Songer2918400033359122166.7
W. Stull1475502024011512315768.2
L. Allen3215300043239610100.0
M. Mendoza37740000201132250.0
G. Cokley408300006011200.0
J. Chambers0120000102100.0
C. Silva40700000908100.0
G. Icenhour408500001216100.0
M. Galasso8180000201000.0
M. Deschamp090000000000.0
J. Rhea010000000000.0
R. Ward0100000100000.0
F. Janik5140000000000.0
M. Coronado040000000000.0
E. Gutierrez0100000100000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Welch138.18.51.039.164.342.417.506.922
J. Castelli83.05.6.714.127.302.358.429.788
G. Aguinaldo75.04.6.586.055.293.332.348.680
L. Mendoza67.25.4.721.183.285.322.468.790
C. Kitson85.85.0.682.135.278.333.413.746
D. Viga12.24.2.654.133.276.349.408.757
L. Chaparro85.75.2.741.190.274.339.464.803
A. Fulp37.55.3.759.126.272.341.398.739
S. Herbert26.94.1.625.118.263.313.382.695
J. Hall62.84.8.682.105.261.352.365.718
R. Borders13.43.2.505.080.246.287.326.613
R. Songer18.13.6.562.114.241.287.355.643
W. Stull45.43.0.478.058.234.274.292.565
L. Allen11.62.7.477.059.228.287.287.573
M. Mendoza2.61.1.274.044.118.167.162.328
G. Cokley2.2.8.246.056.097.156.153.309
J. Chambers.2.5.200.091.091.091.182.273
C. Silva1.5.7.208.052.086.131.138.269
G. Icenhour1.3.5.141.014.072.110.087.197
M. Galasso.1.2.067.000.063.063.063.125
M. Deschamp.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Rhea.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward.1.2.125.000.000.111.000.111
F. Janik.1.2.167.000.000.143.000.143
M. Coronado.33.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
E. Gutierrez.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Welch1174783320191111004.402.470.5981.068
L. Chaparro11139121931211217101.351.416.7211.137
D. Viga1961011331000.316.409.526.935
A. Fulp81253121213119100.309.387.444.832
J. Castelli7621302128311021.276.305.395.700
G. Aguinaldo10428210511219021.269.284.308.592
R. Songer3082002329020.267.294.333.627
S. Herbert7920410912910000.253.330.329.659
C. Kitson117297041617520102.248.286.410.696
W. Stull10325520920620001.243.291.330.621
L. Mendoza38810162210000.211.250.316.566
C. Silva510000001010.200.167.200.367
G. Cokley1531000204010.200.188.267.454
J. Hall851610288512302.188.242.271.513
L. Allen2951004325000.172.226.207.433
R. Borders2131005225200.143.200.190.390
M. Mendoza1000000012010.000.083.000.083
J. Chambers200000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Icenhour1500000012020.000.056.000.056
M. Galasso600000102010.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp200000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik300000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Welch48816026712748955504010.328.404.484.888
J. Castelli460141331845653891065.307.366.435.801
G. Aguinaldo4931471623396428100355.298.340.357.697
L. Mendoza4111201202270502276513.292.329.482.811
C. Kitson4911402401379604290705.285.343.413.757
J. Hall364101171766616087702.277.376.387.764
S. Herbert149408511619824110.268.304.409.713
D. Viga79213029756003.266.333.380.713
R. Borders11731701178722110.265.304.350.654
L. Chaparro4581171901665584490301.255.320.402.722
A. Fulp1654291312351537010.255.317.376.692
L. Allen1072640117111026230.243.303.308.611
R. Songer136325329181036310.235.282.360.642
W. Stull415961312423321109101.231.269.282.551
M. Mendoza58830047310010.138.180.190.370
J. Chambers911000006010.111.111.222.333
M. Galasso1010000104010.100.100.100.200
G. Icenhour545100422271100.093.123.111.234
C. Silva53400144316080.075.125.132.257
G. Cokley57400124522050.070.145.123.268
M. Deschamp700000102000.000.000.000.000
J. Rhea100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward700000113010.000.125.000.125
F. Janik900000225000.000.182.000.182
M. Coronado200000021000.000.500.000.500
E. Gutierrez800000006010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Castelli7727994230432401950031.337.377.462.840
P. Welch7728691124643503036307.318.393.451.844
L. Mendoza7021868601337281135111.312.345.518.863
C. Kitson7830192170546382054402.306.348.412.760
R. Borders598225701165415200.305.330.427.756
G. Aguinaldo702848373228401457223.292.327.359.686
L. Chaparro77266761611247392347302.286.344.489.832
D. Viga3249133002544002.265.345.327.672
S. Herbert64125325411717720000.256.295.384.679
W. Stull7323657111024251561001.242.290.297.586
A. Fulp631042540212211220100.240.316.337.653
J. Hall672144970431353345503.229.333.318.651
R. Songer48942021269726220.213.257.319.576
L. Allen467315301128717110.205.268.288.556
M. Mendoza232842002422010.143.194.214.408
G. Icenhour1929410031115070.138.135.172.308
G. Cokley2033400012211030.121.158.121.279
M. Galasso5910000203010.111.100.111.211
C. Silva192610000109030.038.034.038.073
J. Chambers46300000002010.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez34500000003000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik23800000224000.000.200.000.200
M. Coronado37200000021000.000.500.000.500
M. Deschamp30600000102000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward44500000003010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Welch79319116226951583625107.364.438.555.993
A. Fulp741424282312271426010.296.357.444.800
G. Aguinaldo7631392110116351662153.294.327.339.666
J. Hall6823568111543343254501.289.370.409.778
D. Viga3449141038543001.286.352.490.842
R. Songer467220520512519110.278.316.403.719
S. Herbert58103287208141014110.272.330.379.709
J. Castelli7625768131625332252055.265.329.393.722
L. Chaparro79303801501349403360100.264.335.442.778
L. Mendoza6923160701039241351402.260.300.420.720
L. Allen43631620096514120.254.296.286.581
C. Kitson77307771401249392756405.251.318.414.731
W. Stull782826472227281268101.227.258.287.546
R. Borders5856910065512110.161.222.179.401
J. Chambers48811000004000.125.125.250.375
C. Silva213240014338060.125.171.219.389
M. Mendoza1840410023210010.100.140.125.265
G. Cokley2039310114315030.077.133.179.313
G. Icenhour2140100011214150.025.063.025.087
M. Galasso3700000003010.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez39400000004010.000.000.000.000
F. Janik8400000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Rhea48100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp34300000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward37300000110000.000.250.000.250
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Kitson72297031512713000.403.456.6251.081
L. Chaparro6023301123117200.383.466.483.949
J. Castelli602320188213050.383.373.467.840
G. Aguinaldo562131069411020.375.403.464.868
P. Welch5619420517216002.339.532.4821.014
R. Borders341030061211000.294.333.382.716
S. Herbert38111006904110.289.275.316.591
J. Hall4914003186138100.286.429.469.898
R. Songer33931037211120.273.289.424.714
W. Stull41113003523000.268.295.341.637
D. Viga1951002121001.263.364.316.679
L. Mendoza5414004105314010.259.293.481.775
A. Fulp27511141553000.185.313.407.720
L. Allen1730002322010.176.250.176.426
J. Chambers100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Mendoza300000100000.000.000.000.000
G. Icenhour100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Coronado100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Rhea100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp400000102000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Herbert572133122042110.368.397.579.976
D. Viga2280007010001.364.417.364.780
P. Welch1484810247403216403.324.444.500.944
J. Castelli103326154601123040.311.364.534.898
W. Stull12537411480830101.296.341.368.709
L. Allen341010120036210.294.325.412.737
J. Hall1384050468023391000.290.368.413.781
R. Borders431230019028300.279.292.349.641
L. Chaparro1624380107002529401.265.359.500.859
L. Mendoza12934408560927501.264.306.481.786
G. Aguinaldo11630600390622332.259.292.310.603
M. Mendoza1642004015000.250.294.375.669
A. Fulp75182011801016110.240.322.307.629
C. Kitson2094811047401743801.230.281.340.621
R. Songer2862009048310.214.278.286.563
C. Silva1520002002020.133.118.133.251
G. Icenhour1311004005150.077.053.154.206
G. Cokley1800001027020.000.091.000.091
J. Chambers100000001010.000.000.000.000
M. Galasso200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik700000023000.000.222.000.222
M. Deschamp400000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward100000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Stull1110011000001.0001.0002.0003.000
J. Hall741002213000.571.625.7141.339
P. Welch211001000001.500.6671.0001.667
J. Castelli27101127424000.370.414.7041.117
L. Allen1140003124000.364.462.364.825
L. Chaparro620014210200.333.333.8331.167
A. Fulp622041148410000.323.364.468.831
S. Herbert53161118635000.302.339.415.754
G. Aguinaldo410001001100.250.200.250.450
L. Mendoza1840024213010.222.250.556.806
R. Borders921810087719110.196.248.207.454
D. Viga2341011322001.174.269.348.617
R. Songer3530001109110.086.081.086.167
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Chaparro51761001033000.353.450.412.862
C. Kitson52074014211001.350.409.7001.109
R. Songer4620100112000.333.429.6671.095
R. Borders3310000100000.333.333.333.667
J. Castelli51861014614003.333.455.5561.010
D. Viga2310000000000.333.333.333.667
P. Welch52272015303000.318.318.545.864
G. Aguinaldo51940000204001.211.250.211.461
W. Stull51630001105100.188.176.188.364
L. Mendoza51720002113100.118.158.118.276
A. Fulp5300000003000.000.000.000.000
S. Herbert1100000000000.000.000.000.000
L. Allen2100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Mendoza2500000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Hall41000002224201.000.200.000.200
C. Silva1100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Icenhour1200000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Cokley1100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Chambers4100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Mendoza2380323081914314000.400.422.7381.159
P. Welch26108374221516149000.343.418.472.890
J. Castelli269532501612322001.337.364.421.785
L. Chaparro27108337192421721100.306.345.639.984
G. Aguinaldo20842570181039121.298.315.417.732
C. Kitson271103020318121023100.273.331.373.703
J. Hall27972640212101318001.268.360.371.731
R. Songer19421120005310010.262.304.310.614
R. Borders222361002115000.261.292.304.596
D. Viga111742001002000.235.235.353.588
A. Fulp24491101137311000.224.269.327.596
W. Stull26911941086822000.209.273.275.547
C. Silva71020001103010.200.182.200.382
S. Herbert194140001348000.098.178.098.275
M. Galasso61110000205020.091.077.091.168
G. Icenhour71210000114020.083.133.083.217
G. Cokley71711000106010.059.056.118.173
L. Allen141000002121200.000.143.000.143
M. Mendoza91100000102000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez10200000002000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik6100000110000.000.500.000.500
M. Coronado12100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp17100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward14200000110000.000.333.000.333
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Fulp2226112004721000.423.464.500.964
P. Welch25963352216171614001.344.442.500.942
J. Hall2486294021814918200.337.392.453.845
L. Allen111242002203000.333.333.500.833
L. Chaparro25953050410161018000.316.381.495.876
J. Castelli25832580312111013020.301.368.506.874
G. Aguinaldo2410129211915817000.287.339.356.696
D. Viga121440011413001.286.375.500.875
S. Herbert163792003235010.243.293.297.590
C. Kitson25104257021513520200.240.270.365.636
R. Songer162153003214000.238.273.381.654
W. Stull2381192011213418000.235.271.296.567
L. Mendoza226415002114412011.234.286.328.614
R. Borders232240003128100.182.240.182.422
C. Silva6610012100050.167.091.667.758
G. Cokley61220000106010.167.154.167.321
M. Mendoza71521000202000.133.133.200.333
G. Icenhour61000000006020.000.000.000.000
M. Galasso2500000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez12100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik5100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp11100000100000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward11000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Viga71141002311001.364.462.455.916
C. Kitson28108365019201018101.333.392.407.799
P. Welch2795305461621910103.316.389.6421.031
J. Hall27872740221131217201.310.392.425.817
M. Mendoza61031003111000.300.364.400.764
L. Allen152060001235020.300.360.300.660
R. Songer1638112022827010.289.317.500.817
L. Mendoza2574212061312915101.284.365.554.919
A. Fulp205916502715510010.271.323.458.781
S. Herbert2537103015615100.270.282.432.714
J. Castelli2671195121010812000.268.342.451.792
W. Stull25892252078127001.247.264.348.612
G. Aguinaldo23952310059523011.242.282.253.534
L. Chaparro278921504239714201.236.293.427.720
R. Borders223172018234100.226.286.387.673
G. Icenhour71210003014140.083.111.083.194
C. Silva6900000004000.000.000.000.000
G. Cokley71000000212020.000.077.000.077
J. Chambers16300000003000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez10300000002000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik6500000003000.000.000.000.000
M. Coronado11100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp10200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward13200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Kitson2495308031612109002.316.393.495.887
A. Fulp2333102001626000.303.343.364.706
S. Herbert1733102206217000.303.324.485.808
D. Viga71030022210000.300.364.9001.264
J. Castelli23842540198417041.298.323.381.704
G. Aguinaldo2383244001212515011.289.333.337.671
L. Mendoza21732020168015201.274.276.342.619
P. Welch2385235001416158202.271.385.329.714
L. Chaparro2492242031410620000.261.306.380.687
W. Stull237218300212515000.250.295.292.587
R. Songer142050004127100.250.304.250.554
M. Mendoza5921001111020.222.250.333.583
L. Allen121430004231010.214.333.214.548
J. Hall23741540011131521200.203.330.257.586
R. Borders202040001224010.200.261.200.461
C. Silva6610001200030.167.111.167.278
G. Icenhour61100000008020.000.000.000.000
G. Cokley6800000005000.000.000.000.000
J. Chambers16300000002010.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez13100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Janik4200000110000.000.333.000.333
R. Ward15200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Aguinaldo2611044311813324031.400.410.473.883
P. Welch2610438701916610006.365.431.462.893
J. Chambers17311000000000.333.333.6671.000
A. Fulp2445141117785100.311.407.444.852
R. Borders192685007205100.308.296.500.796
S. Herbert2337113103846000.297.366.432.798
G. Cokley61130011120010.273.357.545.903
W. Stull25932530077324000.269.289.301.590
J. Castelli2510227701812720011.265.315.363.678
J. Hall1138101114748100.263.326.421.747
L. Allen19531330085214000.245.273.302.575
L. Mendoza21711720497614100.239.295.437.731
G. Icenhour71331001004020.231.200.308.508
L. Chaparro238217301981216001.207.316.280.596
C. Kitson207613102125318101.171.207.263.470
R. Songer131820201108100.111.105.333.439
D. Viga131820002040000.111.273.111.384
C. Silva71510000005000.067.067.067.133
M. Mendoza61100000122000.000.154.000.154
F. Janik3200000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Rhea14100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Deschamp10100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward10100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Welch29117468242422610102.393.429.5981.027
S. Herbert22431623071043000.372.426.558.984
D. Viga1628101002111001.357.400.393.793
J. Castelli28101347021220918013.337.404.465.869
R. Borders111650001211000.313.353.313.665
C. Kitson31115358062515922303.304.362.530.892
L. Chaparro301033190416151418100.301.381.505.886
L. Mendoza278723402187216100.264.278.379.657
G. Aguinaldo3012430110216631202.242.284.266.550
R. Songer162760101449110.222.303.296.599
W. Stull299218101157623101.196.250.239.489
L. Allen182750014227000.185.241.296.538
J. Hall2367101028121217302.149.286.254.539
A. Fulp2434520126613000.147.275.294.569
M. Mendoza81210000104000.083.083.083.167
G. Cokley81410001127010.071.176.071.248
G. Icenhour71100000113000.000.083.000.083
C. Silva81200000035000.000.200.000.200
J. Chambers15200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gutierrez17200000001010.000.000.000.000
F. Janik7100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Coronado12000000020000.0001.000.0001.000
M. Deschamp8400000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward18100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series