Walla Walla Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Mississagua Free Agents AAA Team, Record: 82-56
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jack BolerP 26 
Andrew CardosoP 24 
Mark ChichesterRF26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Michael GalassoP 34 
Brian Middlebrooks1B29 
Christopher MossLF25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Josias PerezP 27 
William WesterlundP 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Moss135548175367982896565311.319.395.460.855
M. Chichester13451915322286767461036019.295.380.391.771
W. Westerlund15211000400000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Middlebrooks1375741593001710370291221200.277.325.418.743
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Galasso17179602.86132.0125504245138
A. Cardoso272711503.38167.2168736362199
J. Boler2500211.6621.224541113
W. Westerlund3802315.8627.23020181617
J. Perez5105405.1881.27950473927
Brighton Apples AA Team, Record: 73-65
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Manuel AlvaradoP 24 
Wilburn BrownP 26Could play in AAA. 
Vinny CharronP 29 
William ChesterC 28Could play in AAA. 
Sabas DelvalleP 25Could play in AAA. 
Donald DinwiddieP 24 
John FulfordP 22Should be ready soon for Double-A, just not yet. 
Andrew GiordanoP 29 
Joseph GrayP 25 
Daniel HaffeyP 25 
David MilamP 25Could play in AAA. 
Thomas PalomaresSS26 
Richard Peel1B25Could play in AAA. 
Bill RootC 25 
Mario ValverdeLF26 
Robert WaldrepLF29Could play in AAA. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Root1385501521941868765293401.276.344.424.768
R. Peel1385911973122167843589200.333.373.499.872
T. Palomares1385141272321159582973313.247.295.364.658
M. Valverde1386031471931352673694204.244.293.350.643
W. Chester138546149210757451999407.273.311.350.661
R. Waldrep138591181220240499103305.306.326.354.679
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Milam272712903.45193.0153777475127
J. Gray3953303.5758.04624231863
D. Haffey17178505.14117.1131726738116
J. Fulford232361506.47146.020111710561127
D. Dinwiddie5615114.2597.1120464623151
V. Charron24245904.20128.2114636052144
W. Brown75135512.1596.167252327123
A. Giordano6626403.78112.09948473290
S. Delvalle242413403.37147.0135555553261
M. Alvarado4705222.0076.27223172361
Sharron Beauties A Team, Record: 88-50
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Eric Abron1B21 
Caleb AngelesSS21 
Richard BilbreyRF22 
Jeffrey BruntonP 20 
Emery CameronP 19 
Jon Cartier2B21 
Mathew ClaypoolC 37 
Brandon EwaltC 22Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Peter GarlowLF22 
Richard Hassel2B31 
Alfred HolmanP 25 
Erubiel HurtadoCF21 
Mathew LewisP 22Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Carlos MandujanoP 22One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Walter MccaslinC 21 
Gavin Mendelson1B22 
Anibal OttmanP 19 
Jamie PerkinsP 20 
Clemente RubioP 20 
Herman Ruble1B34 
Augustus RuizC 32 
Dong Trimm3B20 
Bill TusseyP 24 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Claypool1063911912921673864336403.488.546.6961.242
H. Ruble12325910025023937210432303.386.569.7491.318
A. Ruiz94286923101558553838403.322.414.5871.001
G. Mendelson1315301502001960763178004.283.327.428.756
R. Hassel12438815025137102963522401.387.444.7421.186
E. Hurtado9635598214957532488241.276.324.434.758
B. Ewalt48101365011120415140.356.373.436.808
R. Bilbrey13857217537218103885076605.306.373.472.845
P. Garlow13854016727218791106699104.309.389.467.856
W. Mccaslin31130265121111620103.200.257.300.557
C. Angeles108402100172958693968201.249.320.368.688
J. Cartier106442100191751612781469.226.286.321.608
E. Abron1384931313621285743673601.266.325.420.745
D. Trimm39671640169324100.239.282.343.625
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Ottman14137305.6088.110860554086
M. Lewis272716602.94192.2181676358193
J. Brunton252513904.32179.0198948679186
A. Holman232314603.49162.1177706357134
C. Mandujano4701144.1938.23418181633
B. Tussey242413403.71165.0196766837162
J. Perkins11003010.808.115101049
C. Rubio23239604.10149.1174716833142
E. Cameron5107324.9173.19742402953

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series