Brooklyn Batting Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Casarez1595972153554612911469119.360.427.667
A. Callahan1344031231401047502362.305.343.414
G. Hale13532395125637451862.294.330.418
J. Dehaven1493841111731151513671.289.361.435
L. Mares1221534382318211419.281.341.418
W. Guzman40107294321313925.271.336.421
C. Dossantos85134367101221923.269.324.336
J. Dillow13534789200522443080.256.316.357
W. Welliver11410001201.250.400.250
E. Solano10820000012.250.333.250
E. Bartholomew16262415027214697034107.240.288.357
J. Getz832004642013223932.230.354.270
J. Brown16265614632122917546107.223.274.375
S. Solomon16259912029329876639115.200.253.404
J. David691022053210171718.196.333.363
C. Lazo6074134037181824.176.337.351
R. Mckeown942143571620191253.164.222.290
G. Brobst2632510035313.156.229.188
H. Bustillos2643621034216.140.178.233
E. Setliff3771840005126.113.125.169
T. Kikugoro3154510011124.093.109.111
C. Midgett3672520044121.069.082.097
B. Stanford91300001001.000.000.000
A. Beall82300000002.000.000.000
F. Maus106800000004.000.000.000
A. Roach90000000000.0001.#IO.000
W. Bragdon20200000000.000.000.000
X. Hajime9100000000.000.000.000
S. Alfano74200000010.000.333.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
R. Casarez1486754711004398864736.4
A. Callahan1064311008311672410100.0
G. Hale6134300061113523200100.0
J. Dehaven844339401213167313175.0
L. Mares10167000500641300.0
W. Guzman2712120022145900.0
C. Dossantos251452001004584366.7
J. Dillow87377000700124254180.0
W. Welliver051000001010100.0
E. Solano090000002000.0
E. Bartholomew16267990016842234300.0
J. Getz5724200062154600.0
J. Brown1627092211304246555271.4
S. Solomon16264440010022426130100.0
J. David1912341020037106650.0
C. Lazo109201010026711100.0
R. Mckeown65234500903621400.0
G. Brobst21400000506100.0
H. Bustillos264800003010300.0
E. Setliff377600014012400.0
T. Kikugoro31610000606100.0
C. Midgett36800002707200.0
B. Stanford030000000000.0
A. Beall030000000000.0
F. Maus080000000000.0
A. Roach010000100000.0
W. Bragdon020000000010.0
X. Hajime010000000000.0
S. Alfano030000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Casarez177.311.91.190.307.360.427.6671.094
A. Callahan56.75.2.667.109.305.343.414.758
G. Hale44.75.1.739.124.294.330.418.748
J. Dehaven60.75.7.752.146.289.361.435.796
L. Mares21.14.9.678.137.281.341.418.760
W. Guzman15.65.1.700.150.271.336.421.757
C. Dossantos16.14.3.594.067.269.324.336.660
J. Dillow39.74.0.594.101.256.316.357.673
W. Welliver.65.31.000.000.250.400.250.650
E. Solano.83.4.500.000.250.333.250.583
E. Bartholomew63.03.4.543.117.240.288.357.645
J. Getz21.53.6.581.040.230.354.270.624
J. Brown67.83.5.570.152.223.274.375.649
S. Solomon60.73.3.589.204.200.253.404.657
J. David15.84.7.711.167.196.333.363.696
C. Lazo10.04.3.726.176.176.337.351.688
R. Mckeown12.71.8.420.126.164.222.290.512
G. Brobst1.91.6.333.031.156.229.188.416
H. Bustillos2.01.4.324.093.140.178.233.410
E. Setliff1.5.6.203.056.113.125.169.294
T. Kikugoro.9.5.143.019.093.109.111.220
C. Midgett.5.2.116.028.069.082.097.179
B. Stanford.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
A. Roach.0.0.000.000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
W. Bragdon.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
X. Hajime.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano.11.2.500.000.000.333.000.333
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Solano520000002000.400.400.400.800
C. Dossantos44154004835001.341.396.432.828
J. Dillow742560110151514000.338.449.459.909
A. Callahan52163005306021.308.309.365.674
J. Getz5717210481210110.298.408.368.777
L. Mares7823421910711000.295.353.436.789
G. Hale8324412109411010.289.318.434.752
W. Guzman2573107225011.280.345.480.825
J. Brown15442100828231121000.273.319.494.813
E. Setliff1132000203000.273.273.455.727
E. Bartholomew15241110316211117053.270.322.401.723
R. Casarez1534182828281626100.268.335.503.839
C. Lazo41104026111014000.244.392.488.880
J. Dehaven58142107648102.241.308.310.618
S. Solomon1503491722161332001.227.293.440.733
R. Mckeown4592015307101.200.213.311.524
H. Bustillos1121000024010.182.286.273.558
T. Kikugoro1621001115010.125.167.188.354
J. David1610012332001.063.250.250.500
C. Midgett32210013011020.063.059.094.153
G. Brobst200000112000.000.333.000.333
W. Welliver200000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus100000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Welliver210001200001.500.667.5001.167
R. Casarez44417427338101865393304.392.458.7231.181
A. Callahan3511071101042472356110.305.347.422.768
J. Dehaven326971521144453263217.298.371.457.828
G. Hale2407184427361451100.296.333.412.746
W. Guzman8222122611720111.268.330.402.732
L. Mares752040291178000.267.329.400.729
J. Dillow27364140412291566000.234.274.330.604
C. Dossantos9021310813618001.233.289.289.578
E. Bartholomew4721091621153492390436.231.273.343.616
J. David86195318141416003.221.350.384.733
J. Brown5021042211463523586402.207.260.339.598
J. Getz143292109142722010.203.329.231.560
S. Solomon449862022265502683203.192.240.392.632
G. Brobst30510034211050.167.219.200.419
R. Mckeown1692651515161246204.154.225.284.509
H. Bustillos32411034012020.125.125.219.344
C. Lazo33300117810000.091.268.182.450
E. Setliff60520003123040.083.098.117.215
T. Kikugoro38300000019050.079.079.079.158
C. Midgett40310031110050.075.098.100.198
E. Solano300000010000.000.250.000.250
B. Stanford200001001000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall300000002000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus700000004000.000.000.000.000
A. Roach000000000010.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
W. Bragdon200000000000.000.000.000.000
X. Hajime100000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Solano5420000002000.500.500.5001.000
R. Casarez803081041542265492865304.338.397.6271.023
W. Welliver4310001001000.333.333.333.667
A. Callahan682026660628281331011.327.369.446.814
G. Hale64151494221921829100.325.356.417.773
J. Dillow661635090310251738000.307.372.417.789
C. Dossantos39631921041038001.302.343.365.708
J. Dehaven731775280627201734312.294.355.441.796
L. Mares617921322913118000.266.356.430.786
J. Getz4392221106162716110.239.405.272.677
E. Bartholomew8130569151522321939344.226.275.331.606
C. Lazo32449302591013000.205.352.409.761
S. Solomon81291581521235281962004.199.258.388.646
R. Mckeown42102204041610625202.196.250.353.603
J. Brown81315611311039332549001.194.254.337.591
W. Guzman164071215418012.175.227.375.602
E. Setliff1730520002010000.167.167.233.400
J. David333551002555001.143.268.171.440
H. Bustillos132320000117000.087.125.087.212
T. Kikugoro1826210011010040.077.067.115.182
C. Midgett1937200010010030.054.050.054.104
G. Brobst111000000007020.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano43000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
A. Beall41100000001000.000.000.000.000
X. Hajime6100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Bragdon10200000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus50400000002000.000.000.000.000
A. Roach43000000000010.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford47200001001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Casarez792891112012464654154100.384.458.7091.167
W. Guzman24672231189817110.328.390.448.837
L. Mares61742250198311000.297.325.405.730
J. Dehaven762075993524311937007.285.365.430.795
A. Callahan662015780419221031120.284.313.383.696
G. Hale711724683418241033010.267.306.419.725
E. Bartholomew8131981121947381568145.254.294.382.676
J. Brown81341851901252422158401.249.292.411.702
C. Dossantos467117500811615001.239.308.310.618
G. Brobst152251003536030.227.286.273.558
J. David3667154328121213003.224.366.463.829
J. Getz4010824310761216010.222.298.269.566
J. Dillow6918439110212191342000.212.264.304.568
S. Solomon81308621411752382053200.201.248.419.667
H. Bustillos132042103319030.200.208.400.608
R. Mckeown521121531249628103.134.197.232.429
C. Lazo2830410129811000.133.316.267.582
T. Kikugoro1328300000114020.107.129.107.236
C. Midgett1735320034111040.086.100.143.243
E. Setliff2041320003116040.073.087.122.209
E. Solano5400000010000.000.200.000.200
W. Welliver7100000200001.000.500.000.500
S. Alfano31200000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall41200000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus56400000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford44100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Guzman2170114524120.333.346.571.918
E. Solano310000010000.333.500.333.833
J. Dehaven67222141111812012.328.410.567.977
A. Callahan371230211415110.324.325.568.893
R. Casarez852750516151617000.318.426.553.979
J. Dillow41133014847000.317.378.463.841
J. Getz3180104365110.258.359.323.682
L. Mares47112112625000.234.265.383.648
S. Solomon1022371112419613100.225.266.637.903
G. Hale641421289010000.219.219.375.594
E. Bartholomew821731486415021.207.247.415.662
J. David2551002432000.200.286.240.526
J. Brown811230044518100.148.195.185.381
R. Mckeown27210111210001.074.167.222.389
C. Dossantos2720000404001.074.107.074.181
C. Lazo2510000346000.040.172.040.212
G. Brobst100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Kikugoro100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Midgett300000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Setliff100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano100000010000.000.500.000.500
A. Beall100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Bragdon100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus200000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Roach000000000010.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford200001001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Welliver1100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
R. Casarez13054100138101423400.415.456.7921.249
G. Hale602420230038100.400.422.533.955
A. Callahan7830505390112120.385.378.6411.019
G. Brobst1031003015020.300.308.400.708
J. Dillow5415201170712000.278.361.370.731
J. Brown1554110076602424400.265.353.465.818
L. Mares501340116034000.260.302.400.702
J. Dehaven89233223901317313.258.358.404.762
J. Getz3910110120117110.256.404.333.737
E. Bartholomew126326045401023433.254.308.397.705
C. Dossantos25611012055000.240.367.360.727
W. Guzman2352109016120.217.222.391.614
S. Solomon12927607530721200.209.246.419.665
J. David2140117033000.190.292.429.720
C. Lazo2131004057000.143.308.190.498
R. Mckeown395100100012302.128.159.154.313
T. Kikugoro811001005010.125.111.250.361
H. Bustillos911003014020.111.167.222.389
C. Midgett2010003002020.050.045.050.095
E. Solano100000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Setliff1300000005020.000.000.000.000
A. Beall100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford200001000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Dillow1672002342000.438.550.5631.113
W. Guzman1140203110000.364.417.7271.144
L. Mares7726512111299000.338.407.506.913
C. Dossantos32100104506001.313.333.375.708
J. Dehaven5816203611411102.276.338.466.804
G. Hale6217102125210000.274.297.387.684
A. Callahan2670014213010.269.286.385.670
E. Solano820000012000.250.333.250.583
R. Casarez510001242000.200.556.200.756
J. Getz1631003132110.188.286.250.536
J. David3461102742001.176.282.265.547
C. Lazo39620138614000.154.267.282.549
R. Mckeown710001223000.143.333.143.476
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Kikugoro11110011000101.000.5002.0002.500
W. Guzman1430000100000.750.750.7501.500
R. Casarez51694104733000.563.632.9381.569
G. Hale4950002112000.556.600.5561.156
J. Dehaven41571205424000.467.529.8001.329
A. Callahan51672001512000.438.471.5631.033
J. Brown52182017203000.381.381.6191.000
J. Getz41651101312000.313.353.500.853
E. Bartholomew52161015103000.286.286.476.762
L. Mares3410000000000.250.250.250.500
J. David5510000120001.200.500.200.700
J. Dillow51931023323000.158.238.526.764
S. Solomon52011002117000.050.095.100.195
E. Solano1100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Lazo2300000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Welliver1000000200001.0001.000.0001.000
H. Bustillos1300000002000.000.000.000.000
C. Midgett1100000000010.000.000.000.000
E. Setliff2300000003000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano4100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall3100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Brobst4731002202000.429.429.5711.000
L. Mares192392118223000.391.440.6961.136
J. Dillow172791003236000.333.400.370.770
R. Casarez271133440102620521101.301.331.602.932
R. Mckeown22651731295412002.262.324.431.755
G. Hale203591007445000.257.333.286.619
C. Dossantos2147123103627001.255.300.362.662
J. Getz142870003223000.250.300.250.550
E. Bartholomew2710224502814814112.235.298.343.641
A. Callahan2164152019338000.234.269.313.581
S. Solomon27992210718141021000.222.294.444.738
J. Dehaven252861103634002.214.333.321.655
J. Brown27113245031114910101.212.274.336.610
T. Kikugoro51120000002010.182.167.182.348
H. Bustillos6910000112010.111.182.111.293
C. Midgett61210000105010.083.077.083.160
C. Lazo1100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Setliff61000000003000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall12100000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus18300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford14100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Dehaven2140161047735110.400.422.7251.147
E. Bartholomew25103388141616522131.369.389.583.972
G. Hale24682211139413000.324.361.412.773
A. Callahan19601910053213000.317.339.333.672
R. Casarez25942840413121517000.298.394.468.863
L. Mares222471014301000.292.292.458.750
C. Dossantos2139101003538000.256.310.282.592
J. Brown2599256041812922100.253.312.434.746
S. Solomon2591213051510712100.231.283.429.711
C. Lazo172552014556000.200.333.400.733
E. Setliff61221000104000.167.167.250.417
R. Mckeown1958910266213202.155.203.276.479
J. Dillow192640000236000.154.241.154.395
J. Getz81420001363000.143.400.143.543
C. Midgett61111000105010.091.083.182.265
H. Bustillos2200000001000.000.000.000.000
G. Brobst2400000001010.000.000.000.000
T. Kikugoro5700000003020.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano11000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
W. Bragdon7100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus19100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford16100001000000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Casarez27104467272325919002.442.496.7501.246
J. Dehaven24502220391068001.440.509.6601.169
C. Dossantos222892004424001.321.387.393.780
G. Hale2487275321119720100.310.358.506.864
S. Solomon28110319271917221101.282.298.591.889
A. Callahan2364184031111710001.281.361.484.845
E. Setliff61131000212030.273.267.364.630
J. Getz122151001163010.238.393.286.679
J. Dillow192763002725000.222.276.333.609
E. Bartholomew281092260311161021121.202.268.339.608
J. Brown2811722602128523000.188.221.291.512
L. Mares202131000214000.143.182.190.372
G. Brobst5710000223000.143.333.143.476
R. Mckeown2570930256419101.129.184.257.441
C. Lazo172220011587000.091.333.227.561
C. Midgett61510002101010.067.063.067.129
T. Kikugoro61200000007000.000.000.000.000
W. Bragdon6100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus16100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Roach11000000000010.000.000.000.000
B. Stanford16100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Getz4731002211000.429.500.5711.071
R. Casarez24933371927171322100.355.430.7421.172
A. Callahan1537130000315010.351.359.351.710
G. Brobst7310001000010.333.250.333.583
H. Bustillos5931103203010.333.300.667.967
J. Brown2498305131015815001.306.361.469.830
J. Dillow247120602513420000.282.320.451.771
J. Dehaven2378183021010818001.231.310.346.656
G. Hale203373002105000.212.212.303.515
C. Dossantos121941001324000.211.286.263.549
L. Mares161942000242000.211.348.316.664
E. Bartholomew24941910069517012.202.255.213.468
W. Guzman1038721015412010.184.256.289.545
S. Solomon248816603116713001.182.250.352.602
J. David204270215458001.167.271.333.604
E. Setliff5811000104010.125.111.250.361
C. Midgett5910000002010.111.100.111.211
C. Lazo1100000100000.000.000.000.000
R. Mckeown121000000114000.000.091.000.091
T. Kikugoro51100000006010.000.000.000.000
F. Maus16200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Dossantos61100012000001.0001.0001.0002.000
L. Mares2232111113426000.344.382.531.914
A. Callahan267926203914611110.329.368.468.836
R. Casarez25852720715171618001.318.431.5881.020
G. Hale2040121037826000.300.333.550.883
J. Dehaven27952740197616202.284.333.358.691
J. Dillow268924200561021000.270.343.292.636
W. Guzman143492016415012.265.316.412.728
J. David213073013668001.233.378.433.812
J. Getz22591310034911100.220.319.237.556
J. Brown27109204061812516200.183.216.385.601
E. Bartholomew279617202106421101.177.216.260.476
S. Solomon279916413911918001.162.239.313.552
T. Kikugoro5810000004010.125.111.125.236
G. Brobst4600000003030.000.000.000.000
H. Bustillos61100000104010.000.000.000.000
E. Setliff61400000005000.000.000.000.000
C. Midgett61300001004010.000.000.000.000
R. Mckeown10600000112000.000.143.000.143
S. Alfano13100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall15100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Casarez3110847112925231122200.435.479.8241.303
T. Kikugoro5521001112010.400.429.6001.029
W. Guzman1635130216448100.371.425.571.996
A. Callahan3099325031316415010.323.346.465.811
G. Hale27601811074113010.300.306.350.656
L. Mares233491003853000.265.359.294.653
W. Welliver11410001201001.250.400.250.650
E. Solano10820000012000.250.333.250.583
E. Bartholomew3112030513189212012.250.272.383.655
J. Dillow3010726803714822000.243.296.402.698
C. Lazo2425620127511000.240.367.440.807
J. Dehaven29932262113111020003.237.330.376.707
J. Getz2371161203101511010.225.356.296.652
J. Brown311202560422141021000.208.269.358.628
J. David283062102762002.200.368.333.702
H. Bustillos71221000016000.167.231.250.481
S. Solomon3111214604158430001.125.162.286.448
E. Setliff81621000108000.125.125.188.313
C. Midgett71211001114020.083.133.167.300
G. Brobst4500000114000.000.167.000.167
R. Mckeown6500000003000.000.000.000.000
S. Alfano17100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Beall16100000001000.000.000.000.000
X. Hajime9100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Maus20100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series