Brooklyn Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Kensington Wolfpack AAA Team, Record: 74-64
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Marcus Bond3B28 
Weldon BragdonP 29 
Jed Brose2B24 
Eugene CrossP 29 
Miguel CuestaLF24 
Sergio GonzalezP 28 
Wasaburo IchiroSS25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Jason JamesonP 31 
Mark Kwiatkowski3B29 
Jorge MartinezP 26 
Javier OjedaP 27 
Ryan OquinnRF26 
Robert Pink2B24 
George QuinnP 26 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Bond1305391573841480772793714.291.337.455.792
W. Welliver9730685215114347731090.278.286.487.773
R. Oquinn1375351353401658854771575.252.321.406.726
W. Guzman8025066151425262630042.264.333.380.713
F. Barco2200000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Ichiro5621064142740261226201.305.351.490.842
J. Brose13858917729315677441111173.301.346.436.783
J. David92981016492002.276.475.414.889
M. Kwiatkowski133491155293473603077405.316.366.411.777
R. Pink138545172267249765769101.316.382.400.782
C. Lazo75273802431452524239200.293.391.557.948
E. Velazquez7122551131934261528211.227.283.413.696
E. Solano8813741101015211519000.299.368.387.755
M. Cuesta1365301553523310010352100704.292.368.553.920
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
N. Luna17178304.73121.2153706433172
C. Nakashima151511303.72101.2120434245119
J. Jameson5105233.3348.24820181848
G. Quinn2001024.9725.12014142234
J. Martinez252511903.74170.2138787170110
W. Bragdon1901021.6122.12354511
X. Hajime2500446.3040.05331282120
J. Ojeda4104234.4758.16729292929
S. Gonzalez52024342.6354.24618161931
E. Cross663105.6838.04124241636
Flatbush Pups AA Team, Record: 73-65
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Anthony BegleyP 22 
Harry HurtadoP 28Could play in AAA. 
Ronald KillianP 29 
Ricardo LeyvaP 26 
Eli LozanoP 25 
Beau ManningC 23 
Steve MartinezP 21May be overmatched in Double-A 
David NaumannLF26 
Efren PenroseRF26 
Fermin PerezP 22 
Steve SharpP 22 
Claudio ValenciaP 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Manning79322761511637503052104.236.311.438.749
R. Killian4200000101000.000.000.000.000
W. Ichiro8234494221331382254002.273.321.369.690
D. Naumann1355061392911468518396201.275.380.419.799
J. David72250791101739625533307.316.457.5641.021
E. Penrose135537136203761392294404.253.293.341.634
E. Cross41100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
F. Perez550405.5132.23321201129
R. Killian252512804.52157.1183877947135
H. Hurtado2626121003.53186.1189817377217
E. Lozano2403224.3037.23922182425
G. Quinn2802232.4522.0131061318
R. Leyva3532332.7236.13812111436
C. Valencia47021323.6352.04221212158
S. Sharp19197503.98122.0132555452116
A. Begley4916223.6581.166353325121
S. Martinez191991005.42119.213678722699
E. Cross19198503.42126.19653485484
Brighton Beach Yippers A Team, Record: 85-53
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Bill ArendC 22 
Frank Barco2B20 
Shawn BeeksC 22 
George BlayLF24 
Anthony BordelonP 21 
Bill BuchananP 24 
Robert Camarena2B22 
Patrick CoxP 19 
Aaron Fetty2B23 
Bill FureyP 24 
Einar GaonaP 19One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Robert HinkleP 21 
Michael JenkinsP 21 
Nicholas Johnson1B21 
Shunso KotoCF21 
Pedro NavarroCF22 
Ed PopaP 24 
Shelby RedmanP 20 
Vito RenshawP 24 
Gregory RicoRF22 
Alfred Scott3B22 
Valentine SmithP 21 
Anton SuarezCF19 
Donald TaylorP 25Could play in AA. 
Osvaldo Vergara3B27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Suarez1365291441312505821117601.272.309.312.621
S. Beeks104329821741454311837404.249.304.453.757
B. Manning58204851501849462328000.417.476.7551.231
A. Scott1375291852981576807455304.350.436.520.956
F. Barco8835699160123411786104.278.320.331.652
A. Fetty137543148212967594292404.273.334.368.702
O. Vergara963388770533344136203.257.346.322.669
B. Arend26792100414819201.266.301.418.719
V. Renshaw31100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
G. Blay13858717233310747631109102.293.332.411.742
G. Rico1054331311750456218861011.303.348.365.713
S. Koto1385161202411765693293707.233.295.382.677
P. Navarro55141414031616824120.291.329.383.712
N. Johnson13849812219095054161435142.245.271.337.608
R. Camarena1385411652261173914471206.305.366.429.795
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
F. Perez212115402.23149.0117393739132
S. Sharp551103.0335.23512121434
V. Smith3803051.8753.04213111848
S. Martinez551001.9532.13197531
B. Furey232311302.30152.1108433944136
M. Jenkins2801303.4641.24816161351
D. Taylor6204342.3354.04814142453
V. Renshaw2626111103.66167.1178736862140
A. Bordelon4203362.8566.15321212453
S. Redman601014.009.084416
E. Popa54396292.2879.06520202456
P. Cox19198503.55124.1120554931108
E. Gaona2304412.4540.13711111140
R. Hinkle2402252.3231.02498322

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series