Denver Batting Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Quesada662397781429333825.322.420.414
J. Kirkley111157448162423739.280.329.459
R. Caufield1575601563301273626427.279.353.402
G. Rawlins1595251413221467685368.269.362.417
W. Sullivan1515181381505474465110.266.349.324
M. Salzman103308822141040412958.266.330.458
C. Ramirez1575691442057457546131.253.314.343
D. Hahn80410000001.250.250.250
C. Sanches10435185131329312371.242.296.311
S. Gaeta13439390182858424391.229.312.346
B. Dickerson11019542130418201233.215.278.344
A. Francisco11123649103217312350.208.282.301
B. Kruse1626591361867577746145.206.266.284
T. Shepley37831731063413.205.241.265
J. White1042625182632271654.195.248.309
R. Thomas8185151111291019.176.258.247
J. Shuttleworth211830002325.167.238.167
J. Ventura58751100310101219.147.261.267
A. Saez3462840164423.129.182.242
K. Caviness3966830081618.121.192.167
J. Mika3861610152319.098.138.164
D. Averett3763420124523.063.132.143
M. Grounds31200000001.000.000.000
H. Vandervort81800000112.000.111.000
I. Hisahsi81800000002.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin80800000004.000.000.000
J. Guth84000000000.0001.#IO.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
J. Quesada63281320801991300.0
J. Kirkley22177500971721501.0
R. Caufield1496313802004225451150.0
G. Rawlins138614275116262194817868.0
W. Sullivan142588210020031682001.0
M. Salzman763401107111413591242.9
C. Ramirez149627610113319532111150.0
D. Hahn040000001000.0
C. Sanches933804101020109172340.0
S. Gaeta12144860012241362816866.7
B. Dickerson36214500820671710100.0
A. Francisco55265210731711524582.8
B. Kruse162723900125418731671581.7
T. Shepley198700010022420100.0
J. White68282300501811630100.0
R. Thomas69700020221300.0
J. Shuttleworth14210000013000.0
J. Ventura158900021120300.0
A. Saez347000004015500.0
K. Caviness398000017111300.0
J. Mika387200017110200.0
D. Averett37730001509300.0
M. Grounds020000000000.0
H. Vandervort090000000000.0
I. Hisahsi080000000000.0
V. Mcjunkin080000000000.0
J. Guth010010000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Quesada43.16.8.824.092.322.420.414.834
J. Kirkley21.64.5.683.178.280.329.459.788
R. Caufield78.95.0.689.123.279.353.402.755
G. Rawlins85.85.6.775.149.269.362.417.779
W. Sullivan58.93.9.588.058.266.349.324.673
M. Salzman51.95.7.735.192.266.330.458.788
C. Ramirez67.04.0.577.090.253.314.343.657
D. Hahn.32.3.333.000.250.250.250.500
C. Sanches32.43.1.495.068.242.296.311.607
S. Gaeta47.03.9.622.117.229.312.346.658
B. Dickerson17.32.9.528.128.215.278.344.622
A. Francisco22.93.1.603.093.208.282.301.583
B. Kruse59.72.9.563.077.206.266.284.550
T. Shepley5.42.2.418.060.205.241.265.506
J. White20.12.5.477.115.195.248.309.557
R. Thomas6.02.2.431.071.176.258.247.505
J. Shuttleworth1.01.7.333.000.167.238.167.405
J. Ventura5.82.3.485.120.147.261.267.528
A. Saez3.11.4.352.113.129.182.242.424
K. Caviness2.81.1.288.045.121.192.167.358
J. Mika1.7.7.232.066.098.138.164.302
D. Averett1.4.6.233.079.063.132.143.275
M. Grounds.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort.0.1.125.000.000.111.000.111
I. Hisahsi.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Guth1.$.0.000.000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Quesada30142005572000.467.568.5331.101
W. Sullivan115364021361418200.313.382.400.782
R. Thomas33101117747200.303.359.485.844
R. Caufield10731904914225100.290.408.486.894
J. Kirkley351030211338021.286.341.543.884
A. Francisco521421268610010.269.339.462.801
M. Salzman79214014111215000.266.363.354.717
J. White5013212105110000.260.275.460.735
C. Sanches681630186512011.235.293.324.617
B. Kruse1493352111161430100.221.287.302.589
C. Ramirez114242117141323001.211.297.272.569
G. Rawlins132273131113620128.205.273.311.584
B. Dickerson53105002358000.189.259.283.542
T. Shepley4480002126000.182.217.182.399
J. Ventura4880028699110.167.288.292.580
J. Mika710011104020.143.111.571.683
A. Saez1421011114000.143.200.429.629
S. Gaeta3741012535000.108.175.216.391
D. Averett1510000004040.067.053.067.119
J. Shuttleworth400000003000.000.000.000.000
K. Caviness1100000012000.000.083.000.083
D. Hahn100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds200000001000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort300000002000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi400000002000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin400000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Guth000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Hahn310000001000.333.333.333.667
J. Quesada2096361424283123103.301.398.397.795
G. Rawlins39311429111565547485019.290.388.453.841
J. Kirkley122345141320431154.279.321.434.755
R. Caufield453125240864484222303.276.339.382.721
M. Salzman22961174936301743111.266.319.493.812
C. Ramirez4551201846386133108335.264.319.360.679
W. Sullivan403102110334385192102.253.339.303.642
C. Sanches28369101221251859013.244.296.307.603
S. Gaeta35686172756374086426.242.325.360.685
T. Shepley3993104227000.231.268.359.627
B. Dickerson142328041617725025.225.286.366.652
J. Shuttleworth1430002322100.214.294.214.508
B. Kruse5101031346466132115359.202.260.278.538
A. Francisco1843582011231740122.190.265.255.520
J. White2123861422221544103.179.242.274.516
K. Caviness55830081516170.145.213.200.413
A. Saez48630053319040.125.176.188.364
J. Ventura27300124310000.111.200.222.422
R. Thomas52500052612000.096.190.096.286
J. Mika54510041315150.093.138.111.249
D. Averett48320124519010.063.151.167.318
H. Vandervort500000110000.000.167.000.167
I. Hisahsi400000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin400000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Quesada351254380219172012102.344.439.456.895
J. Kirkley5683274141213219022.325.348.542.890
R. Caufield7927685180544282610401.308.365.428.792
M. Salzman5014941132414171326011.275.335.470.805
G. Rawlins83270731824243536242115.270.383.396.779
W. Sullivan772586990524242954101.267.343.360.703
C. Ramirez772726772525391959323.246.298.342.640
A. Francisco53103243107161528131.233.325.282.607
C. Sanches55184418021410842010.223.254.299.553
S. Gaeta7122147112323222255012.213.289.321.610
T. Shepley153372102127000.212.257.333.590
J. White53136283162812924102.206.264.375.639
B. Kruse813125993424403073133.189.264.276.539
J. Ventura252340001426010.174.231.174.405
R. Thomas3735600165412200.171.244.257.501
B. Dickerson55841440047215022.167.200.214.414
K. Caviness182532004147130.120.212.200.412
J. Shuttleworth121110000104000.091.091.091.182
D. Averett1834320013310010.088.158.147.305
J. Mika202720003026120.074.125.074.199
A. Saez1629210021210020.069.121.103.225
D. Hahn45100000001000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin38300000002000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi44400000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort38400000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Hahn35310000000000.333.333.333.667
J. Quesada311143401210161813001.298.398.368.767
J. Shuttleworth9720002221100.286.400.286.686
G. Rawlins762556814010433317444112.267.334.439.774
W. Sullivan742606960023203656201.265.355.288.643
C. Sanches491674451115211529014.263.337.323.660
C. Ramirez8029777133220362772013.259.326.343.670
M. Salzman531594182626241632100.258.324.447.770
B. Dickerson551112890414131018003.252.331.441.772
R. Caufield7828471150729343817002.250.343.377.719
S. Gaeta631724370535202136414.250.337.378.715
J. Kirkley5574174021210520153.230.284.365.649
B. Kruse813477793333371672326.222.265.291.556
T. Shepley2250101004226000.200.231.220.451
A. Francisco58133257221015822001.188.239.316.555
J. White5112623510415730001.183.231.238.469
A. Saez1833630143213020.182.216.364.580
R. Thomas445091106467000.180.268.240.508
J. Ventura33527003961013100.135.270.308.578
K. Caviness2141510040211040.122.149.146.295
J. Mika1834410122113050.118.125.235.360
D. Averett1929100111213040.034.086.138.224
J. Guth40000000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin42500000002000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds11200000001000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi37400000002000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort43400000112000.000.200.000.200
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Saez1100111000001.0001.0004.0005.000
D. Hahn210000001000.500.500.5001.000
J. Quesada321411044104001.438.581.5311.113
R. Caufield6424501611136000.375.481.500.981
W. Sullivan6618200561113100.273.372.303.675
B. Kruse922531097418031.272.300.326.626
J. Kirkley451200384213052.267.296.467.763
C. Ramirez691823068618121.261.316.377.693
G. Rawlins691850169117013.261.381.377.758
M. Salzman60154129849010.250.292.450.742
A. Francisco4611121611611021.239.327.413.740
C. Sanches511101075411001.216.286.255.541
B. Dickerson3981004227011.205.256.231.487
J. White40810212969101.200.313.375.688
T. Shepley2041002212000.200.238.250.488
S. Gaeta59901026515101.153.227.186.414
R. Thomas39500062110200.128.143.128.271
J. Ventura1400000207010.000.000.000.000
K. Caviness200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Guth000000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds200000001000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Quesada5422202270165100.407.535.5561.091
G. Rawlins106329044901710625.302.397.500.897
R. Caufield13440605570204400.299.380.455.835
C. Sanches7622401240720021.289.349.382.730
W. Sullivan122343024302525302.279.401.352.754
S. Gaeta111305134801726400.270.356.414.770
T. Shepley2052106004000.250.250.450.700
C. Ramirez112263203301427320.232.305.295.600
J. Kirkley399101140112130.231.227.333.561
B. Dickerson571320316058011.228.297.421.718
M. Salzman8318513300821111.217.287.410.697
J. White6714401250615101.209.280.313.593
A. Saez1532005023010.200.278.333.611
A. Francisco541012014067120.185.254.278.532
B. Kruse150277034801031421.180.228.287.514
J. Shuttleworth610002022100.167.333.167.500
R. Thomas30411011066200.133.263.233.496
J. Mika1620004004130.125.100.125.225
J. Ventura26300180310100.115.200.231.431
K. Caviness1811006037160.056.143.111.254
D. Hahn100000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Averett1600000017020.000.053.000.053
V. Mcjunkin300000003000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds200000001000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Caufield630000221000.500.625.5001.125
W. Sullivan730001000000.429.429.429.857
J. Kirkley622111168212063.339.356.435.792
B. Dickerson651720178211022.262.296.338.634
G. Rawlins1640002122001.250.368.250.618
M. Salzman1332000303000.231.231.385.615
C. Sanches510001012010.200.286.200.486
T. Shepley1020000101000.200.200.200.400
J. White2240013316100.182.208.318.527
R. Thomas55811086912000.145.266.200.466
J. Ventura2130002135010.143.240.143.383
C. Ramirez200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Quesada200000010000.000.333.000.333
A. Francisco800000001001.000.111.000.111
S. Gaeta600000211000.000.143.000.143
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Francisco41141104202000.364.364.6361.000
M. Salzman51551112422000.333.412.7331.145
J. Kirkley4310000022000.333.600.333.933
J. White51240004111000.333.385.333.718
W. Sullivan51651000331000.313.421.375.796
R. Caufield51541012460000.267.476.5331.010
C. Sanches1411001101000.250.250.500.750
J. Ventura5820000101000.250.250.250.500
B. Kruse52051102114010.250.273.400.673
G. Rawlins51330100122001.231.375.385.760
S. Gaeta41220001103000.167.167.167.333
B. Dickerson4910012101001.111.200.444.644
C. Ramirez51310001002100.077.071.077.148
R. Thomas3200000011000.000.333.000.333
A. Saez1100000000010.000.000.000.000
J. Mika2300001001100.000.000.000.000
K. Caviness1100000010000.000.500.000.500
D. Averett1200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Kirkley142483019318001.333.385.583.968
J. Quesada2586244117182011001.279.421.384.804
C. Ramirez27942632011161320001.277.370.351.721
R. Thomas151130002243000.273.467.273.739
K. Caviness61131003002000.273.273.364.636
W. Sullivan268722100831222000.253.343.264.608
B. Kruse27992512169824111.253.309.333.642
G. Rawlins2775182029161112114.240.359.347.705
R. Caufield2710522401179108100.210.276.276.552
T. Shepley173471000125000.206.250.235.485
A. Francisco259419211312721031.202.257.277.534
S. Gaeta174481021051314101.182.373.341.714
A. Saez61120011115000.182.250.455.705
C. Sanches271091930298925012.174.248.257.505
B. Dickerson213452001235000.147.216.206.422
J. Shuttleworth4710001112000.143.250.143.393
J. Mika61310002003010.077.071.077.148
J. White111200000205000.000.000.000.000
D. Averett5800000113010.000.100.000.100
J. Guth12000000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin14100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds6100000000000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi6200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Quesada22833010212998002.361.436.446.882
D. Hahn10310000001000.333.333.333.667
G. Rawlins2586256121112117214.291.385.453.838
R. Caufield2490253019875000.278.330.344.674
C. Sanches25942540089617001.266.317.309.625
C. Ramirez249023313414617101.256.306.411.717
W. Sullivan248421401118815100.250.312.333.645
M. Salzman4821000100010.250.222.375.597
J. Shuttleworth5820000102000.250.250.250.500
S. Gaeta21741510173415101.203.250.257.507
B. Kruse25102203117121025012.196.278.275.553
J. White81220000005000.167.167.167.333
A. Saez3611002102000.167.167.333.500
T. Shepley163761104116000.162.184.243.427
J. Kirkley132030003019001.150.227.150.377
R. Thomas121420002103000.143.143.143.286
K. Caviness6911001002010.111.100.222.322
D. Averett5910011222010.111.250.444.694
B. Dickerson182020001102000.100.100.100.200
A. Francisco12600000301000.000.000.000.000
J. Mika6900000014010.000.091.000.091
V. Mcjunkin14100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Grounds9100000001000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi15200000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort12100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Kirkley2234133124924030.382.385.7061.090
C. Ramirez2794347011112821101.362.413.468.882
T. Shepley41241002112000.333.385.417.801
J. Quesada19702330110696100.329.400.414.814
M. Salzman245918512146511001.305.369.525.895
B. Dickerson223092003567000.300.417.367.783
G. Rawlins2894286011712814206.298.382.394.775
J. White172782016436100.296.355.481.836
C. Sanches2163183104729000.286.308.365.673
R. Caufield279024501613131001.267.365.356.721
W. Sullivan278522201841315000.259.357.318.675
R. Thomas4820000000000.250.250.250.500
S. Gaeta256916420109918211.232.317.348.665
B. Kruse28115246101220722213.209.266.278.544
J. Ventura101530011106000.200.200.400.600
A. Saez51121001113000.182.250.273.523
A. Francisco2133620022410100.182.263.242.506
J. Mika5910000003020.111.091.111.202
K. Caviness61211001015010.083.143.167.310
D. Averett71100000015000.000.083.000.083
J. Shuttleworth6300000111000.000.250.000.250
V. Mcjunkin13300000002000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi17100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort14100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Sanches1536121014215000.333.351.444.796
R. Caufield2376238031010127001.303.404.526.931
J. Kirkley202471012413022.292.345.458.803
M. Salzman21611730410121013000.279.380.525.905
S. Gaeta226216403118514001.258.324.468.791
W. Sullivan217218101581220101.250.360.306.666
R. Thomas151641116101200.250.222.625.847
G. Rawlins23781940267510003.244.314.372.686
B. Dickerson132651014412001.192.250.346.596
J. White23711320286214002.183.227.296.522
A. Francisco193361001438001.182.270.212.482
J. Ventura131830003223000.167.250.167.417
C. Ramirez23881420024524010.159.202.182.384
B. Kruse241011511036624000.149.196.178.374
K. Caviness6810000003020.125.100.125.225
J. Mika6811000101000.125.125.250.375
D. Averett61010000004010.100.091.100.191
A. Saez61100000004010.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin12100000001000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi14100000001000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort10200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Caufield26953650216973000.379.422.495.916
G. Rawlins2696288041415515006.292.361.500.861
J. Kirkley172570012308011.280.296.400.696
W. Sullivan2487231021112819101.264.330.345.675
S. Gaeta246517501107816011.262.347.385.731
M. Salzman23641521047516100.234.286.297.583
J. White237818413108713001.231.302.423.725
B. Kruse27111254031216921111.225.285.342.627
J. Mika7920012113030.222.231.556.786
C. Sanches15451010034514011.222.308.244.552
C. Ramirez269420210912926011.213.286.255.541
B. Dickerson112453002305011.208.231.333.564
A. Saez61122002114000.182.250.364.614
A. Francisco122231001563000.136.321.182.503
J. Ventura151520024585000.133.435.533.968
R. Thomas151610002016000.063.118.063.180
K. Caviness71000003143120.000.235.000.235
D. Averett71100000113010.000.077.000.077
D. Hahn14100000000000.000.000.000.000
I. Hisahsi16200000001000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort11300000110000.000.250.000.250
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Francisco22481542110537000.313.353.542.895
W. Sullivan2910332600491219000.311.383.369.752
B. Dickerson25611650375212013.262.313.492.805
M. Salzman311163010241215918000.259.312.483.795
C. Sanches1411001101000.250.250.500.750
R. Caufield30104268041513153301.250.341.442.784
C. Ramirez3010927313817523112.248.288.376.664
G. Rawlins3096236131061310104.240.351.417.768
S. Gaeta2579183011010414001.228.274.304.578
B. Kruse31131273121714629012.206.250.290.540
J. Kirkley253061014427110.200.235.333.569
J. White22621001087411000.161.212.194.406
R. Thomas202030000556000.150.320.150.470
D. Averett71422001006010.143.133.286.419
K. Caviness81620000013010.125.167.125.292
J. Ventura202730002225110.111.161.111.272
A. Saez81210000015030.083.125.083.208
J. Mika81310001015100.077.133.077.210
J. Shuttleworth3000001000100.000.000.000.000
V. Mcjunkin13200000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Vandervort17100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series