Denver Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Steamboat Springs AAA Team, Record: 68-70
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ferdy BejarP 26 
Ronald BlankenshipSS28 
Daniel CortesP 28 
Roy HurlbertP 32 
Ryan JenkinsP 30 
Bill Mcculley1B27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Todd ShepleyRF27 
Benito SotoP 29 
Alfonso VazquezP 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Mcculley1175241581901359612899408.302.351.412.763
R. Blankenship13857712114103339311333103.210.253.237.491
J. Ventura612416490629363441204.266.370.378.748
T. Shepley71274741521239352751302.270.346.471.817
M. Salzman4718354185535302325101.295.380.530.910
R. Thomas248328503711810200.337.409.506.915
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Jenkins2801263.4928.1281311927
R. Hurlbert566510304.70103.112661544278
D. Cortes262612904.29182.21771028798112
F. Bejar252551004.37142.0152826966114
A. Vazquez4804525.0541.04029233222
B. Soto4103323.8465.26531283438
Ft. Collins AA Team, Record: 60-78
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
David AlcalaP 19 
Pablo ArosteguiP 28 
Daniel Bryant2B26 
Robert FerraroP 28 
Juan Henriquez3B25 
Carlton LegerP 27 
Abraham RubioP 28 
David SharmaP 22 
Richard ZimmermanC 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Henriquez13756115618015557846109525.278.342.390.733
R. Zimmerman13854616223012476438108083.297.341.405.746
D. Bryant135527136243750604394213.258.319.355.674
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
C. Leger242431505.19152.2166102887784
P. Arostegui24248603.95148.0150716554165
A. Rubio4703324.4744.13824223122
R. Ferraro3602695.8540.04529261523
D. Sharma13134704.13100.1118474635102
D. Alcala262613703.72164.2184746833245
Durango A Team, Record: 72-66
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Joseph BrayRF21 
James CropperP 22 
Eli McclurgCF20 
Jerry Montgomery1B20 
Jesus MoralesP 23One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Phillip PhanSS20 
Ralph ReasonerP 22 
Keith ShumpertRF19 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Mcclurg13852016838018645769132513.323.410.500.910
J. Montgomery1384921182911044647189401.240.342.364.705
J. Bray6224968114420261450200.273.317.398.715
R. Reasoner81100006000001.0001.0001.0002.000
K. Shumpert137600143452052487139481.238.250.320.570
P. Phan13857713613023148231223111.236.265.269.534
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Morales252591003.16179.1182676332110
D. Sharma12125403.3289.19536332687
R. Reasoner5201355.2341.14725242025
J. Cropper56063263.3367.27127253039

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series