Denver Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett3737121504.01213.12171049586221
J. Mika3838101304.31211.021910710164173
K. Caviness3939101503.55231.021710391117179
D. Hahn79099372.6684.26633253056
V. Mcjunkin8008303.96109.09755485180
I. Hisahsi8106213.2898.29147362768
J. Guth8406534.7090.09049473863
A. Saez343451304.17200.22161069360151
H. Vandervort8102715.35101.010466605243
J. Shuttleworth18142704.9275.09343412446
M. Grounds3100305.5340.25526251532
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
D. Averett12.712156.800.0003.92
J. Mika0.002360.500.0003.84
K. Caviness0.002461.500.0003.92
D. Hahn0.000.044784.179642.92
V. Mcjunkin0.000.0161.080143.90
I. Hisahsi0.000.017420.081133.04
J. Guth0.000.016260.084404.55
A. Saez12.901647.100.0003.85
H. Vandervort0.000.020712.581145.57
J. Shuttleworth0.00535.700.0445.16
M. Grounds0.000.031.031116.58
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
D. Averett13.29.29.33.626519.200.0
J. Mika12.29.37.42.718738.900.0
K. Caviness13.18.57.04.620210.000.0
D. Hahn10.47.06.03.211100.034926.5
V. Mcjunkin12.38.06.64.224625.0301033.3
I. Hisahsi11.38.36.22.5301033.338821.1
J. Guth13.39.06.33.822522.728725.0
A. Saez12.69.76.82.7231043.500.0
H. Vandervort13.99.33.84.6231043.5621829.0
J. Shuttleworth14.211.25.52.9110.000.0
M. Grounds15.512.27.13.310220.016637.5
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Averett320962143383680.300.363.419.781
J. Mika36210613210433279.293.346.423.769
K. Caviness352991716424774.281.358.386.744
D. Hahn13724335191834.175.274.350.624
V. Mcjunkin17145614232136.263.340.380.720
I. Hisahsi140401102151323.286.354.407.762
J. Guth13540508271728.296.382.511.893
A. Saez172461402151431.267.324.384.708
H. Vandervort148401028322220.270.354.527.881
J. Shuttleworth11941532121320.345.409.487.896
M. Grounds863101513413.360.389.558.947
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Averett512121186105650141.236.313.354.666
J. Mika4541131509533294.249.298.341.639
K. Caviness523118222145470105.226.313.356.668
D. Hahn169421435221222.249.297.456.753
V. Mcjunkin244528012353044.213.295.393.688
I. Hisahsi240511604291445.212.263.329.592
J. Guth21150934232135.237.312.365.677
A. Saez624170414117746120.272.322.404.726
H. Vandervort241646215373023.266.346.494.839
J. Shuttleworth183521516301126.284.315.475.791
M. Grounds8724512151119.276.354.425.779
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett18188402.84120.199403845135
J. Mika20204604.28107.111257513687
K. Caviness18185903.97104.19856465374
D. Hahn44045222.8547.13517151934
V. Mcjunkin3804005.8944.15332291930
I. Hisahsi4404114.2249.04827231135
J. Guth4404405.6844.15030282521
A. Saez16163604.01103.111051462569
H. Vandervort3800305.7748.14835312326
J. Shuttleworth1191504.5649.16226251635
M. Grounds2000105.7625.03816161020
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett191941105.5293.011864574186
J. Mika18186704.34103.210750502886
K. Caviness21215603.20126.2119474564105
D. Hahn35054152.4137.13116101122
V. Mcjunkin4204302.6464.24423193250
I. Hisahsi3702102.3649.24320131633
J. Guth4002133.7445.24019191342
A. Saez18182704.3597.110655473582
H. Vandervort4302414.9652.25631292917
J. Shuttleworth751205.6125.2311716811
M. Grounds1100205.1715.217109512
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett110102.457.1722012
J. Mika221003.3813.11255212
K. Caviness110103.605.062248
D. Hahn4001212.273.255531
V. Mcjunkin2000011.572.163322
I. Hisahsi1000020.261.143301
J. Guth300009.003.023332
A. Saez110002.084.143162
H. Vandervort401000.003.220012
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett552103.4928.13511111327
J. Mika662202.5838.1361111824
K. Caviness663103.5230.23213121521
D. Hahn1501391.1316.0114258
V. Mcjunkin1403101.9318.21054612
I. Hisahsi600001.8010.0102226
J. Guth1201201.8814.1145368
A. Saez660304.2136.13317171319
H. Vandervort1700004.2423.1151111147
J. Shuttleworth442001.9023.21875618
M. Grounds600002.846.172212
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett553103.4831.03115121027
J. Mika660406.2334.24424241125
K. Caviness660303.9334.13318152322
D. Hahn1000143.0911.294407
V. Mcjunkin1401003.4723.120119815
I. Hisahsi1501102.1616.21464114
J. Guth1400016.2814.118101036
A. Saez331004.9616.12011979
H. Vandervort1201206.9710.1148866
J. Shuttleworth550304.7326.2351414815
M. Grounds9003013.507.118111156
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett772407.0933.04727261440
J. Mika551003.2425.02499625
K. Caviness661302.4340.23116111833
D. Hahn1203042.6313.285498
V. Mcjunkin1300006.2317.11313121212
I. Hisahsi1703003.6822.020129714
J. Guth1600012.5517.21455720
A. Saez551303.8233.0351514335
H. Vandervort1400304.8218.2181110411
J. Shuttleworth5504010.2616.232191987
M. Grounds600006.5511.01698411
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett661203.6334.23017141533
J. Mika661305.6727.03119171123
K. Caviness661303.1234.22712122018
D. Hahn1002242.088.272258
V. Mcjunkin1202001.5317.21433614
I. Hisahsi1400002.0817.11564815
J. Guth1202102.3515.1164459
A. Saez661303.4736.13819141131
H. Vandervort1000016.8915.220161283
J. Shuttleworth100000.002.010002
M. Grounds400000.005.130014
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett771302.7642.13615131640
J. Mika774103.4339.14217151639
K. Caviness773204.6540.24623212136
D. Hahn1402190.0016.21120210
V. Mcjunkin1402106.2814.11812101213
I. Hisahsi1600105.0917.2211110510
J. Guth1501219.8214.22216161011
A. Saez661205.2434.14221201126
H. Vandervort1100003.6814.2167698
J. Shuttleworth100009.003.043323
M. Grounds300002.453.241133
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Averett773403.8944.03819191854
J. Mika882304.8246.24227251237
K. Caviness882303.6050.04821202049
D. Hahn1801276.5018.0201613915
V. Mcjunkin1300105.0917.2221110714
I. Hisahsi1302014.2015.01110749
J. Guth1502005.9313.269979
A. Saez881203.8644.14823191531
H. Vandervort1701206.3818.1211313118
J. Shuttleworth200000.003.030001
M. Grounds300003.867.073316

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series