Hickory Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Tallahassee AAA Team, Record: 78-60
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Miguel Alvarado1B28 
Robert ClaytonP 29 
Luis Jeon1B19 
Alberto MarquesP 29 
Jackie OntiverosP 35 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Fox6823468110524363438200.291.385.402.787
J. Mendoza249926314916513101.263.311.434.746
V. Espinoza24641020065812010.156.247.188.434
M. Alvarado13654715227011617951119281.278.338.388.726
L. Jeon11242113419218676971932010.318.431.501.932
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Solano14144706.0681.210358552962
R. Clayton13133506.9780.09969624341
J. Ontiveros4203414.1239.1442018441
A. Marques2603102.1325.11766822
Thornton AA Team, Record: 74-64
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Eduardo Diaz2B22Should be ready for Triple-A now. 
Dennis MartinezP 25 
Ariel MontejanoP 25 
Amadeo MuņozP 27 
Charles Novotny2B29 
Seth OttingerP 28 
Patrick RiddickSS19Not ready for Double-A. 
Allan SchexnayderC 28 
Hector SolanoP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Schexnayder1334781372121973614697201.287.352.458.810
C. Novotny13657416624515637718123122.289.313.427.740
R. Fout72291861002857521341202.296.334.619.953
C. Pou7330187131327361664223.289.333.369.702
P. Riddick8936391192223421670207.251.299.331.630
E. Diaz1365601603424496029125134.286.325.375.700
T. Cohen1100000010000.000.500.000.500
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Martinez10106102.7366.05720203281
H. Solano11116302.6973.25422222048
A. Muņoz2727111304.26196.1172989377101
R. Clayton13136302.47102.07430285463
S. Ottinger252512904.01172.2195827761172
A. Montejano232371106.41132.0174959473143
T. Cohen15156804.7099.210957522483
A. Marques2501203.2425.022991618
Edgmont A Team, Record: 45-93
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Edgar AnthonyP 20 
Floyd BosqueSS22 
Earl BrownP 19 
Thomas CohenP 24 
Mark Fernandez1B21 
Jerome GeiseP 20 
Jack JonesP 24 
Ben McinerneySS24 
Alberto RodriguezRF19 
Christian Sitton3B18 
Ralph StairsP 20 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Riddick481884810001319941202.255.303.309.612
F. Bosque1355031513326495538145102.300.353.410.762
J. Jones1200000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Mcinerney100398129190227382165328.324.373.387.760
C. Sitton13454212311114465530131204.227.275.328.603
J. Geise12200000400000.000.000.000.000
A. Rodriguez1265021242306314225136113.247.288.329.616
M. Fernandez137593140211933489173303.236.255.320.575
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Martinez14142503.1392.068363228127
E. Anthony4302203.6561.26528252845
J. Jones4802423.3845.15618171633
T. Cohen660506.0840.0582927738
R. Stairs181851005.61109.0112696846106
E. Brown252571204.54164.2204878359122
J. Geise3901414.6346.25424242242

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series