Houston Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings3636141203.60232.2216989394140
L. Diaz363613702.88256.2229868250135
J. Abarca84010724.4187.29647432657
M. Jones73098214.2383.08642391949
D. Desrosiers373671203.87223.12291079655168
A. Crank372571004.05153.1154776965124
J. Delagarza30306905.00174.22061059765138
J. Mitchell5702204.1569.16438321932
J. Sanchez2902106.6030.02623221615
R. Sant6702956.0258.16139393939
L. Miller4101405.0940.24926231720
M. Garza5201204.9151.14835284331
L. Tedesco1400101.9318.214441112
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
E. Stollings513.932672.200.0003.55
L. Diaz411.102672.200.0002.54
J. Abarca0.000.023433.384274.73
M. Jones0.000.033872.473513.88
D. Desrosiers0.002363.900.0103.99
A. Crank0.00936.0101.$1253.94
J. Delagarza13.301756.700.0005.47
J. Mitchell0.000.0173.057153.28
J. Sanchez0.000.061.02984.96
R. Sant0.000.016455.667275.75
L. Miller0.000.0102.04185.76
M. Garza0.000.082.05286.48
L. Tedesco0.000.031.01433.48
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
E. Stollings12.58.45.43.612216.700.0
L. Diaz10.18.04.71.89111.100.0
J. Abarca12.69.95.92.721523.8411331.7
M. Jones12.09.35.32.110110.035720.0
D. Desrosiers11.59.26.82.211218.200.0
A. Crank13.19.07.33.815426.75120.0
J. Delagarza14.910.67.13.326830.800.0
J. Mitchell10.88.34.22.511654.5241041.7
J. Sanchez13.57.84.54.87457.17342.9
R. Sant15.69.46.06.0351234.329620.7
L. Miller14.810.84.43.814535.717423.5
M. Garza16.78.45.47.525728.024833.3
L. Tedesco13.06.85.85.32150.06233.3
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Stollings373102633394769.273.359.330.689
L. Diaz3721041414272357.280.325.355.680
J. Abarca13638317251226.279.331.471.802
M. Jones1484591524728.304.344.480.823
D. Desrosiers193381016131637.197.257.352.609
A. Crank1292540011924.194.243.225.468
J. Delagarza3361081019463870.321.394.438.831
J. Mitchell65164025512.246.292.400.692
J. Sanchez499303987.184.322.429.751
R. Sant711730471214.239.357.451.808
L. Miller6621204976.318.387.530.917
M. Garza491420412125.286.438.5711.009
L. Tedesco224101254.182.333.364.697
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Stollings5071145312544771.225.295.318.613
L. Diaz59312520110552778.211.248.298.547
J. Abarca20158517291431.289.332.428.760
M. Jones17441524231221.236.292.356.648
D. Desrosiers678191426309039131.282.318.494.812
A. Crank458129241105856100.282.359.404.763
J. Delagarza3629811512492768.271.335.428.763
J. Mitchell20048837361420.240.286.415.701
J. Sanchez65173041288.262.342.492.834
R. Sant15444415262725.286.380.422.802
L. Miller10028812141014.280.342.440.782
M. Garza14534707233126.234.370.428.798
L. Tedesco4310100368.233.333.256.589
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings17177604.01107.210650484771
L. Diaz17176302.66125.111240372461
J. Abarca4507104.8148.25126261535
M. Jones4006585.5643.24727271026
D. Desrosiers20192803.83122.112561523387
A. Crank20124604.9075.18744413859
J. Delagarza15152404.1595.110246443380
J. Mitchell2500004.5034.03418171112
J. Sanchez1501006.2814.1111110116
R. Sant3301526.6234.03525251825
L. Miller2001003.8021.126119810
M. Garza3000206.5927.13027202713
L. Tedesco600101.088.141124
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings19197603.24125.011048454769
L. Diaz19197403.08131.111746452674
J. Abarca3903623.9239.04521171122
M. Jones33033132.7539.1391512923
D. Desrosiers17175403.92101.010446442281
A. Crank17133403.2378.06733282765
J. Delagarza15154506.0179.110459533258
J. Mitchell3202203.8235.1302015820
J. Sanchez1401106.8915.215121259
R. Sant3401435.1824.12614142114
L. Miller2100406.5219.1231514910
M. Garza2201003.0024.018881618
L. Tedesco800002.6110.1103398
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings220105.9110.2158767
L. Diaz110005.147.084424
J. Abarca300107.722.122203
M. Jones200105.401.221102
D. Desrosiers110104.775.2114335
J. Delagarza110103.687.1533210
J. Mitchell100004.502.031131
J. Sanchez200006.003.023252
M. Garza200000.002.200013
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings662303.4841.13617161223
L. Diaz662204.1041.24019191024
J. Abarca1500113.8618.2218848
M. Jones1400032.2516.01344310
D. Desrosiers762205.1435.0462220825
A. Crank1202106.6015.01911111015
J. Delagarza661103.7743.04618181628
R. Sant13011111.7713.0171717114
L. Miller200003.003.031103
M. Garza1200002.4015.012841110
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings663002.5838.13511111321
L. Diaz664002.2045.0421111718
J. Abarca1303002.1312.2114349
M. Jones1200266.0616.1211311610
D. Desrosiers662101.9441.2291191027
A. Crank552105.4724.23018151016
J. Delagarza662108.8927.14230271917
J. Mitchell1101102.706.264223
R. Sant1000003.6010.064489
L. Miller1600202.1616.2207457
M. Garza1101108.5312.214131267
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings553102.7236.13311111319
L. Diaz662101.5546.135108924
J. Abarca1601114.0513.1166647
M. Jones1102124.5012.0146626
D. Desrosiers661304.7837.24724201240
A. Crank662304.2833.22718161928
J. Delagarza550205.2830.2442018722
J. Mitchell1300004.7617.02311965
R. Sant1300135.1112.11477612
L. Miller1501107.8212.218111196
M. Garza1200102.357.284273
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings663203.6237.13316151519
L. Diaz552002.8035.1241111619
J. Abarca1202004.6113.2127758
M. Jones1102326.1711.2159848
D. Desrosiers550105.8126.1291717924
A. Crank550303.2128.0291210921
J. Delagarza330205.6514.124119512
J. Mitchell1200002.3719.01265110
J. Sanchez601004.506.063323
R. Sant1300316.437.095575
L. Miller700109.456.287732
M. Garza600009.535.286681
L. Tedesco400001.426.171153
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings662202.8238.13114121830
L. Diaz661203.5942.2451917928
J. Abarca1404406.8915.2231412615
M. Jones1402153.1414.1105536
D. Desrosiers661204.6237.0351919421
A. Crank550002.0027.024661122
J. Delagarza442002.5721.01666520
J. Mitchell1300103.6317.1118749
J. Sanchez11010011.258.08101065
R. Sant700103.385.142214
L. Tedesco900102.3811.173358
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Stollings771406.1541.04829282328
L. Diaz772203.1545.2431616922
J. Abarca1400104.6113.21387310
M. Jones1103133.5512.2135519
D. Desrosiers771302.1745.24314111231
A. Crank441203.9625.0251211622
J. Delagarza661304.4638.13420191339
J. Mitchell801008.689.1129965
J. Sanchez1200105.0616.01210987
R. Sant1101303.3810.2114465
L. Miller100000.001.200002
M. Garza1100003.4810.16441110
L. Tedesco100000.001.000011

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series