Saskatoon Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Yorkton Generals AAA Team, Record: 70-68
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Carlos BarreraRF25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Bradley CamaraC 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Brian FrisonRF23 
Norman FuentesP 26 
Justin HallC 28 
Matthew MccloudP 26 
Raphael MendozaP 28 
Frank NuņezP 27 
Mariano OropesaP 26 
Kenneth PhilpotCF27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Robert Ramsey2B28 
Robert ReedP 28 
George RestivoP 27 
Gerald SukeyasuSS24 
Benjamin TeachoutLF30 
Michael ThompsonP 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Teachout7619457150329251919400.294.369.418.786
B. Camara1355301501911980722682604.283.329.430.759
J. Featherstone46179298052016825100.162.202.291.493
G. Sukeyasu136508149241339674886206.293.363.362.726
D. Rivard120500133325652573095205.266.317.386.703
C. Barrera138472160263864654065123.339.394.458.851
J. Hall913731052201047381564363.282.315.421.736
R. Ramsey1364901492212556423766213.304.358.365.723
K. Philpot13853316128018797956123105.302.375.456.831
B. Frison138568147261115657930903011.259.312.423.735
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Ramirez994304.1463.08129299106
C. Green58053225.1270.19341401649
S. Gonzalez22228704.31127.1144736172220
M. Thompson22227904.22136.1127676459130
N. Fuentes6537463.2896.09340353494
M. Mccloud58033133.9055.15126243665
R. Mendoza202071006.19107.2134767465107
G. Restivo19194904.95127.116481704760
F. Nuņez3510216.7548.05441363231
R. Reed3021215.0546.15126261134
M. Oropesa5303643.7075.17135312545
Battleford Barons AA Team, Record: 63-75
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Philip Albarran3B29 
Russell AndersonP 23May be overmatched in Double-A 
Curtis BarksdaleP 22 
William Bergin2B24 
Nelson JonesP 24 
Keith Machuca1B25 
Gerald MattsonP 26 
William MccraryLF29 
Tyler ThomasRF21Not ready for Double-A. 
William Torres1B22 
Randy VanguilderP 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Thomas13753612833412535054115206.239.318.382.700
W. Torres137532146170139504579204.274.338.312.650
K. Machuca137518102191945464469405.197.271.290.561
G. Mattson2100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Featherstone72305951801450462358201.311.366.508.874
W. Bergin113484127330649512848303.262.311.368.679
P. Albarran1304721401301168511189501.297.321.394.715
W. Mccrary1384911252221143757695005.255.360.375.735
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
N. Jones10102303.7954.26023231363
R. Vanguilder4404223.4864.26525251072
C. Barksdale510510194.2162.07829291489
G. Mattson6203033.3084.26231314557
R. Anderson18186704.68109.2120615759108
Tisdale Prairie Sox A Team, Record: 65-73
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Reynaldo Arias3B21 
Dale BrimerCF20 
Nathan Buterbaugh1B26 
Tony CamarenaP 21 
Raphael Dalessio3B22 
Doug DickeyP 20 
Mckinley DonaldsonP 24 
Damaso FigueredoP 19 
Larry HaddixP 22 
Ronald NelsonP 24 
Chet OverholtP 21 
Ronald QuijadaSS19Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Jason ReeveRF21 
Chauncey SoP 19 
Matthew SparlingLF22 
Michael TurbevilleC 25 
Bill Whitaker2B26 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Dalessio135543139285966473095502.256.303.376.679
D. Brimer1375231241011353573872309.237.304.335.638
B. Whitaker1334941302611564716847707.263.368.411.779
W. Bergin2594382031117125000.404.472.521.993
R. Arias138465119220953563057497.256.311.361.672
N. Buterbaugh138496123270859523991402.248.311.351.661
R. Quijada13656216927217569163147308.301.382.447.829
M. Turbeville1345301583505574522132104.298.332.392.725
M. Sparling1365031381028515062153101.274.356.350.706
J. Reeve1294341121103293933117424.258.321.304.625
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
C. Overholt232312703.55169.2174676754155
C. Barksdale1500123.0714.21755322
T. Camarena252581304.02161.0155767238133
D. Figueredo5922526.2081.110058563778
R. Nelson7818933.12130.0134494539133
D. Dickey452129133.6990.110340373578
C. So25259803.40164.1153716252142
L. Haddix232381003.42168.1170696458124
M. Donaldson17175606.1090.011065613189

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series