Seattle Batting Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Ertel68321001000.667.6671.000
P. Morales66211001000.500.5001.000
G. Mudge1576532272924414311349130.348.391.600
C. Guerra130448131221151473986.292.346.353
J. Willer15654615940415757959113.291.361.462
J. Sadao15558216838318839061114.289.356.457
P. Zamorano100278791141344471559.284.328.493
D. Raglin14654215335418867249103.282.342.461
J. Mendoza1434791342011364678097.280.381.407
F. Jackson151851113541.278.409.611
W. Klopp1576061672652373131134109.276.405.449
G. Wilde1282055487429272235.263.336.429
S. Figueroa13735994140642445861.262.363.351
E. Viers192360005413.261.292.261
G. Cooley8812131320147621.256.302.314
R. Karlin3853132015317.245.273.340
R. Villines154588140271019829574104.238.328.415
G. Kikaku60921830289616.196.250.293
J. Daye38801312067333.163.193.225
H. Hagerty39841220178238.143.163.202
A. Garcia3780611042531.075.129.113
S. Mayhew5343301032211.070.111.116
J. Okane3147200012424.043.118.043
E. Brister62500000103.000.000.000
B. Harris14100000000.000.000.000
J. Elders51500000001.000.000.000
W. Sewell37300000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
J. Ertel040000103100.0
P. Morales020000002100.0
G. Mudge15671121209073927500.0
C. Guerra11549510020161582420100.0
J. Willer1436154101106252591325.0
J. Sadao14864501111012665903.0
P. Zamorano7230252010041372801.0
D. Raglin1295992401524250572166.7
J. Mendoza1265661009151953410100.0
F. Jackson32200000011300.0
W. Klopp152745000514272542166.7
G. Wilde44238200663881913381.3
S. Figueroa944211008031262000.0
E. Viers2240002006010100.0
G. Cooley1713220043038500.0
R. Karlin75610021018300.0
R. Villines1486778202107244567653.8
G. Kikaku1510210002127500.0
J. Daye389200039018300.0
H. Hagerty3996000210017300.0
A. Garcia37890001409200.0
S. Mayhew22540000905100.0
J. Okane316300001202000.0
E. Brister050000000000.0
B. Harris020000100000.0
J. Elders050000000000.0
W. Sewell030000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel1.823.83.000.333.667.6671.0001.667
P. Morales1.027.02.000.500.500.5001.0001.500
G. Mudge155.09.51.018.253.348.391.600.991
C. Guerra53.24.2.593.060.292.346.353.699
J. Willer95.36.3.788.170.291.361.462.823
J. Sadao97.06.1.764.168.289.356.457.813
P. Zamorano43.45.5.748.209.284.328.493.821
D. Raglin84.85.6.748.179.282.342.461.803
J. Mendoza80.56.0.782.127.280.381.407.788
F. Jackson4.910.21.154.333.278.409.6111.020
W. Klopp124.17.4.917.173.276.405.449.853
G. Wilde32.05.1.781.166.263.336.429.765
S. Figueroa49.64.8.678.089.262.363.351.714
E. Viers1.41.9.421.000.261.292.261.553
G. Cooley11.03.1.489.058.256.302.314.616
R. Karlin4.42.8.476.094.245.273.340.612
R. Villines83.24.7.701.177.238.328.415.743
G. Kikaku7.52.6.459.098.196.250.293.543
J. Daye3.31.1.300.063.163.193.225.418
H. Hagerty2.8.9.257.060.143.163.202.365
A. Garcia1.4.5.187.038.075.129.113.242
S. Mayhew.9.5.175.047.070.111.116.227
J. Okane.9.4.133.000.043.118.043.160
E. Brister.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Zamorano7125412915816101.352.420.521.941
D. Raglin9931102422121215000.313.387.576.963
W. Klopp993160414231717010.313.410.495.905
R. Karlin33102013302011.303.314.455.769
E. Viers1030001101000.300.300.300.600
G. Mudge1193330721201020100.277.331.479.810
J. Daye1130000213000.273.333.273.606
R. Villines1133063619201919001.265.376.531.907
G. Cooley501311071111022.260.291.320.611
J. Sadao7919512813611000.241.291.405.696
S. Figueroa47111018625100.234.260.319.579
G. Kikaku1941024413010.211.238.579.817
F. Jackson510000110000.200.333.200.533
G. Wilde1531000420000.200.294.267.561
H. Hagerty1120013105020.182.154.455.608
J. Willer761321148513101.171.229.263.492
J. Mendoza85131011091017411.153.238.200.438
C. Guerra8011201115618200.138.193.200.393
S. Mayhew810002111020.125.182.125.307
J. Okane1110000024010.091.214.091.305
A. Garcia1200000013000.000.077.000.077
B. Harris000000000010.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel321001000010.667.6671.0001.667
P. Morales211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
G. Mudge534194262371229339110602.363.404.6271.032
C. Guerra368120201040423368411.326.379.386.765
J. Willer47014638314717154100503.311.382.494.875
F. Jackson1341113431000.308.438.7691.207
J. Mendoza3941211911254587080100.307.411.452.863
J. Sadao50314933216757755103100.296.365.465.830
D. Raglin4431222521464603788422.275.331.436.767
G. Wilde1905177429232035362.268.340.442.782
W. Klopp507136205195910811792400.268.403.440.843
S. Figueroa31283130534385656201.266.377.356.733
P. Zamorano2075473113532743304.261.294.483.777
G. Cooley711821076510010.254.303.310.612
R. Villines4751102171363755585707.232.316.387.704
E. Viers1330004312000.231.286.231.516
G. Kikaku731420045513111.192.250.219.469
R. Karlin2030002015000.150.190.150.340
J. Daye691012065230090.145.169.217.386
H. Hagerty731020047233080.137.160.164.324
A. Garcia68611042428040.088.139.132.271
S. Mayhew35201011110070.057.083.114.198
J. Okane361000122200110.028.079.028.107
E. Brister500000103000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders500000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Jackson8841101310000.500.556.8751.431
G. Mudge793071151122677572756301.375.423.6781.101
G. Cooley405418210103311001.333.379.407.787
C. Guerra6621571120034251936301.330.382.386.768
P. Zamorano47128382282118433103.297.331.531.862
J. Sadao79283831821241513251000.293.364.498.862
S. Figueroa681785270326222427201.292.376.382.758
W. Klopp78288811111031665749300.281.397.431.827
D. Raglin7326173131938382056301.280.330.441.770
J. Mendoza7124067111729293653100.279.372.421.793
J. Willer7825970232842413153304.270.354.467.821
G. Wilde611022743117101522241.265.347.392.739
E. Viers121740003212000.235.278.235.513
R. Villines762655576832444047403.208.314.370.684
J. Daye2143812065217040.186.204.302.506
R. Karlin141730001102001.176.222.176.399
H. Hagerty2039610036220070.154.167.179.346
G. Kikaku264362001535011.140.208.186.394
A. Garcia2040401012413020.100.174.150.324
J. Okane131810001119050.056.083.056.139
S. Mayhew272410000106020.042.038.042.080
J. Elders25200000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris5100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Brister27300000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Ertel38100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell18200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel302210010000101.000.6671.5002.167
P. Morales37211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
E. Viers7620002201000.333.333.333.667
G. Mudge783461121801866562274401.324.362.532.894
J. Willer7828789172733382860300.310.368.456.824
D. Raglin7328180223948342947121.285.350.480.831
J. Sadao7629985201642392963100.284.347.418.765
J. Mendoza722396790635384444411.280.388.393.781
R. Karlin2436102014215010.278.289.417.706
P. Zamorano531504192523291126302.273.325.460.785
W. Klopp79318861541342657760110.270.411.465.876
R. Villines78323852041150513457305.263.340.452.792
G. Wilde67103274431217713121.262.307.466.773
C. Guerra6423360101117222050310.258.311.322.633
G. Kikaku34491210274311110.245.278.388.666
S. Figueroa691814270316223434100.232.352.320.672
G. Cooley48671311044310031.194.230.239.469
J. Daye1737500002116050.135.140.135.275
H. Hagerty1945610142018030.133.125.222.347
S. Mayhew261920103125070.105.143.211.353
F. Jackson71010012231000.100.308.400.708
A. Garcia1740210030118020.050.070.075.145
J. Okane1829100001315070.034.103.034.137
J. Elders26300000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris9000000000010.000.000.000.000
E. Brister35200000100000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell19100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel2210010000101.000.6671.5002.167
P. Morales211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
R. Karlin1660013101011.375.389.563.951
J. Mendoza4316312118810210.372.444.6281.072
C. Guerra622010172713100.323.386.387.773
P. Zamorano39121026838000.308.357.487.844
D. Raglin762340413101215020.303.389.513.902
W. Klopp742231413182414100.297.465.527.992
J. Sadao66194051316714100.288.347.576.922
J. Willer631821165610100.286.343.397.740
G. Cooley3290105204021.281.286.344.629
G. Mudge822141515121017002.256.351.512.863
E. Viers820001201000.250.250.250.500
F. Jackson410012200000.250.2501.0001.250
S. Figueroa5512001351111100.218.343.273.616
R. Villines80173211091013301.212.298.338.635
G. Wilde34510114110031.147.179.265.444
G. Kikaku2230012217000.136.174.273.447
J. Daye100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Hagerty100000001010.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew100000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Garcia100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Okane100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris000000000010.000.000.000.000
E. Brister100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Morales211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
G. Mudge1716371129902626700.368.436.6321.068
F. Jackson620001010000.333.429.333.762
D. Raglin127418256401626401.323.392.535.927
G. Cooley351111014024010.314.342.400.742
S. Figueroa99302013501618300.303.390.354.743
J. Sadao142439156101226100.303.355.486.841
E. Viers1030005011000.300.364.300.664
J. Mendoza112333075202022500.295.387.509.896
C. Guerra136367004701127601.265.312.316.628
J. Willer1333313025301928601.248.333.391.724
P. Zamorano7518303300618402.240.299.400.699
G. Wilde551312223069300.236.297.436.733
W. Klopp124284214302824400.226.359.315.673
H. Hagerty24500050010040.208.179.208.387
R. Villines1493110235702624703.208.324.362.687
R. Karlin1120004000001.182.250.182.432
G. Kikaku2442005015110.167.185.250.435
J. Daye1921106009030.105.091.263.354
A. Garcia27200040110030.074.097.074.171
S. Mayhew1610003006040.063.050.063.113
J. Okane1610001029030.063.143.063.205
J. Ertel100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders400000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Brister100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Sadao210001000000.500.500.5001.000
J. Mendoza1251117232000.417.533.9171.450
R. Karlin2780013304011.296.310.407.718
J. Willer1130012222000.273.385.545.930
P. Zamorano1952002413000.263.300.368.668
G. Kikaku421120134110110.262.267.381.648
R. Villines411002002000.250.250.500.750
D. Raglin1331012111010.231.267.538.805
G. Cooley3980102107010.205.200.256.456
E. Viers1020000101000.200.200.200.400
G. Wilde511032198711140.196.270.392.662
C. Guerra1120002011100.182.231.182.413
S. Figueroa2851014473000.179.343.321.664
F. Jackson710000000000.143.143.143.286
G. Mudge100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Klopp200000010000.000.333.000.333
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Willer41363002412000.462.500.6921.192
P. Zamorano41240014113000.333.385.583.968
G. Mudge41553002201000.333.333.533.867
D. Raglin41541001200000.267.267.333.600
J. Sadao41630011313000.188.235.375.610
R. Villines41210000031000.083.267.083.350
C. Guerra41310001006000.077.077.077.154
G. Cooley0100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Viers0100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Wilde0100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Figueroa0400000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Jackson0200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Mendoza0100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Hagerty1200000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Klopp41500000026000.000.118.000.118
A. Garcia2500000003000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell0200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Willer41363002412000.462.500.6921.192
P. Zamorano41240014113000.333.385.583.968
G. Mudge41553002201000.333.333.533.867
D. Raglin41541001200000.267.267.333.600
J. Sadao41630011313000.188.235.375.610
R. Villines41210000031000.083.267.083.350
C. Guerra41310001006000.077.077.077.154
G. Cooley2100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Viers1100000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Wilde2100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Figueroa4400000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Jackson2200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Mendoza1100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Hagerty1200000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Klopp41500000026000.000.118.000.118
A. Garcia2500000003000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell2200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Guerra2420001000000.500.500.5001.000
R. Villines51660024321000.375.444.7501.194
J. Mendoza51760000224000.353.421.353.774
S. Mayhew1310100001000.333.3331.0001.333
W. Klopp41340100541000.308.471.462.932
G. Mudge52160014205000.286.286.429.714
J. Willer51851013135000.278.381.500.881
D. Raglin41541001024000.267.353.333.686
G. Wilde4611001013000.167.286.333.619
J. Sadao51510000234000.067.222.067.289
P. Zamorano51710012125001.059.200.235.435
S. Figueroa2000000020000.0001.000.0001.000
H. Hagerty2500000001010.000.000.000.000
F. Jackson5500000110000.000.167.000.167
J. Daye1300000003000.000.000.000.000
A. Garcia1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Morales91110010000001.0001.0002.0003.000
P. Zamorano111671023513000.438.471.8751.346
G. Mudge271144230103124415300.368.380.6581.038
D. Raglin23862860714151017002.326.408.6401.048
S. Figueroa26852720212161513000.318.420.412.832
R. Villines271083462313181118102.315.385.491.876
W. Klopp27115364039201710100.313.398.426.825
C. Guerra248925210761016100.281.350.326.676
J. Mendoza2799273029101315000.273.357.364.721
J. Willer2699274151417624000.273.314.485.799
G. Kikaku162772004203100.259.250.333.583
J. Sadao26105258022012724000.238.286.371.657
H. Hagerty718400152010020.222.200.389.589
G. Wilde222751003537211.185.265.222.487
G. Cooley131830001203030.167.143.167.310
R. Karlin7610000001001.167.286.167.452
A. Garcia61311000005000.077.077.154.231
J. Daye71200000005010.000.000.000.000
S. Mayhew15100000000010.000.000.000.000
J. Okane6800000015030.000.083.000.083
J. Elders10200000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris3100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Brister9100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Klopp25893360514323612000.371.552.6071.159
G. Mudge241053860104119424401.362.377.7051.082
C. Guerra2392325011610620201.348.386.435.821
S. Mayhew12310002100000.333.333.333.667
P. Zamorano9621001222000.333.500.5001.000
G. Cooley111031001111000.300.364.400.764
J. Sadao24972870316171422000.289.378.454.832
J. Willer25842470112131214201.286.374.405.778
R. Karlin4720000100000.286.286.286.571
D. Raglin24852461210121014200.282.351.447.798
S. Figueroa258623201981217101.267.360.326.686
J. Mendoza25912420516111515210.264.358.451.808
R. Villines251002033516231717002.200.328.440.768
G. Kikaku162551001313000.200.231.240.471
G. Wilde192240115554030.182.300.409.709
H. Hagerty61311000007010.077.071.154.225
J. Daye61310000102000.077.077.077.154
A. Garcia61310000026000.077.200.077.277
J. Okane71100000005020.000.000.000.000
J. Ertel9100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Elders14200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Brister13300000101000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel121100000000101.000.5001.0001.500
R. Karlin101352011103010.385.357.7691.126
G. Mudge26108384151317820001.352.402.546.948
G. Wilde2232111214713010.344.353.594.947
G. Cooley1430102106227001.333.394.467.861
P. Zamorano132682002317000.308.333.385.718
J. Sadao25102304161716616100.294.330.529.860
J. Mendoza26932730111201820101.290.407.355.762
C. Guerra249325400811322100.269.289.312.600
J. Willer27882361421111016002.261.350.489.839
D. Raglin2710525521108824010.238.289.352.642
W. Klopp271012442316182718010.238.395.406.801
R. Villines26992350413141427001.232.333.404.737
J. Daye71430001215030.214.222.214.437
S. Figueroa268718600871114200.207.290.276.566
G. Kikaku162530012357021.120.273.240.513
H. Hagerty71721001108020.118.105.176.282
S. Mayhew9400000011020.000.143.000.143
A. Garcia61100000113020.000.071.000.071
J. Okane6800001013030.000.083.000.083
P. Morales12100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Harris4000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ertel111110010000001.0001.0002.0003.000
J. Daye51250203305010.417.385.7501.135
G. Mudge24973631923171023000.371.430.7011.131
D. Raglin2285316152718313100.365.382.6351.017
P. Zamorano15381310289210102.342.395.526.922
S. Figueroa2254174005788000.315.403.389.792
J. Mendoza19551731288712100.309.381.509.890
J. Willer237722701613817301.286.348.416.764
W. Klopp23872330412182023000.264.402.437.839
G. Wilde162561017124010.240.286.400.686
J. Sadao249221320515617000.228.276.304.580
R. Villines2388184321314816403.205.282.386.668
C. Guerra227415300781113210.203.295.243.539
G. Cooley151830103003000.167.167.278.444
R. Karlin3610001001000.167.167.167.333
G. Kikaku91320011102000.154.154.385.538
A. Garcia61310100116000.077.143.231.374
H. Hagerty5400000122020.000.250.000.250
S. Mayhew61300000012020.000.063.000.063
J. Okane5600000013010.000.125.000.125
J. Elders6100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell13200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Sadao268637100315181212000.430.495.6511.146
J. Mendoza1938155021471010100.395.510.6841.194
G. Mudge25973680618191715000.371.465.6391.104
C. Guerra237526800129813000.347.410.453.863
E. Viers111240002301000.333.333.333.667
G. Cooley182790003223001.333.400.333.733
J. Willer2687276007111520000.310.412.379.791
J. Daye61031002115030.300.286.400.686
P. Zamorano2488263271714317001.295.326.614.940
G. Wilde2345133303446000.289.347.489.836
R. Villines261042641317171114200.250.316.394.710
J. Okane3820000105020.250.200.250.450
D. Raglin24942370079617010.245.287.319.606
W. Klopp261062541410211426100.236.322.406.728
S. Figueroa203060025485000.200.368.400.768
R. Karlin111930002112000.158.200.158.358
H. Hagerty71520001107000.133.133.133.267
A. Garcia61810000014020.056.095.056.151
S. Mayhew5800000005030.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Karlin3210001000000.500.500.5001.000
G. Kikaku3210000001000.500.500.5001.000
J. Willer291113610241514822100.324.367.559.925
C. Guerra142580001312000.320.346.320.666
G. Mudge31132375041717633000.280.312.409.721
G. Wilde26541521175711101.278.365.407.772
F. Jackson151851113541000.278.409.6111.020
J. Sadao301002760410121623000.270.371.450.821
D. Raglin26872250318101218100.253.340.414.754
W. Klopp291082652412222020200.241.354.435.789
J. Mendoza27103244016111725000.233.342.301.643
P. Zamorano28104233221314620302.221.270.346.616
R. Villines2789195121091312000.213.314.360.673
E. Viers81120003112000.182.250.182.432
S. Figueroa181730013244000.176.333.353.686
H. Hagerty71730000304030.176.150.176.326
G. Cooley171830000014000.167.211.167.377
A. Garcia71220004007000.167.167.167.333
S. Mayhew61420101103010.143.133.286.419
J. Daye719100000111010.053.095.053.148
J. Okane4600000113010.000.125.000.125
E. Brister8100000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Sewell9100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series