Seattle Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Tacoma Titans AAA Team, Record: 62-76
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jose AriasRF26 
Jeff BlevinsP 24 
Jason BodkinP 26 
Mark Cade2B29 
Amado DiazC 29 
Douglas GoodfellowP 25 
Boris HarrisP 25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Robert KarlinSS27 
Mario KellyLF26 
Gordon KikakuC 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
John McdonaldP 26 
Pedro MoralesP 26 
Jose SandovalP 27 
Emilio ValdovinosP 27 
James VillegasP 27 
Mark WhetstoneP 28 
Amadeo ZepedaP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Jackson1084061141612786605250100.281.364.525.888
E. Viers108456144220331482677301.316.358.384.742
L. Huggins3111626411881016000.224.286.302.587
J. Stiefel1310011112000.333.5001.3331.833
F. Villacorta1310000101000.333.333.333.667
M. Mederos2482114011749001.134.184.220.403
E. Valdovinos8410001001000.250.250.250.500
G. Kikaku38149436052019427000.289.307.430.737
A. Diaz5824670190323261032101.285.318.398.716
M. Cade1385141081709445650985210.210.298.296.593
M. Kelly138570173283552671498192.304.319.389.708
J. Arias138511131273862653787645.256.318.368.686
J. Coy541732041176246140.116.128.168.295
A. Medina8628053100015221377343.189.238.225.463
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Harris12124503.6686.06545355075
K. Bordelon881304.1745.15729211330
J. Mcdonald15153804.2085.29950404139
J. Blevins1302011.4219.017331024
W. Sewell3202203.3132.2291212727
D. Goodfellow3503404.4344.23723221848
K. Stephens770608.3134.2643432937
T. Vallejo50056272.3062.254161614101
A. Zepeda19194904.09123.112066564672
J. Villegas232311303.40140.115061536092
J. Sandoval991504.1450.0603023732
J. Bodkin111002.357.282213
M. Whetstone1112002.6017.1125558
E. Valdovinos4542033.2583.06830302559
E. Marino1200014.4320.1191010716
A. Hearne1000040.540.213320
Olympia Oligarchs AA Team, Record: 85-53
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Kevin BordelonP 26 
Glenn HarvellP 24 
Adam HearneP 27 
Leo HugginsLF26 
Howard JanesP 27 
Lonnie Machen1B21 
Edward MarinoP 28 
Carlos MccreaSS24 
Alvin MedinaC 22Not ready for Double-A. 
Gerald OdumC 25 
Robert SamuelsP 27 
Kevin SilvermanP 22 
Kevin StephensP 23Not ready for Double-A. 
Jack StiefelRF25 
Timothy TapscottLF25 
David TorreP 28 
Angelo Vega3B22Should be ready soon for Double-A, just not yet. 
Freddie VillacortaRF26 
Robert Young2B25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Mccrea441766180830291725100.347.407.528.936
L. Machen311263880113161423000.302.371.389.760
A. Vega321443782521211819010.257.337.444.782
L. Huggins752941041611442543242119.354.433.558.991
T. Tapscott97371103263955464866103.278.366.437.803
J. Stiefel13755915328419747538106702.274.330.440.770
F. Villacorta1375381242353544630835135.230.277.309.586
M. Mederos123981004346110.205.289.231.520
E. Marino3100000011000.000.500.000.500
A. Diaz8028286100542281772104.305.355.394.749
R. Young13655316122013348321374216.291.351.336.687
G. Odum1355511391239565933124605.252.308.334.642
A. Medina24671720098320100.254.296.284.579
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Silverman212110302.69144.0148494313255
F. Estrada440306.0823.2361816420
K. Bordelon14149303.6095.08543382864
J. Blevins46218422.59118.186383439126
R. Samuels60027382.4370.14321192661
K. Stephens1101018.004.0118824
G. Harvell191910403.87111.2105514846106
A. Zepeda111001.237.161155
H. Janes22227903.74151.212068636282
J. Sandoval774202.3442.1411211632
J. Bodkin15158503.02107.18438364455
M. Whetstone4605112.2468.14618171739
D. Torre6586553.6389.18041362549
E. Marino2230123.8628.02112121115
A. Hearne5016123.1594.15433333356
Kent Kings A Team, Record: 73-65
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Merlin BohonP 20 
Jorge CoyC 20 
Fernando EstradaP 21 
Charles Fiorillo2B21 
Roy Fredrickson2B21 
Charles Gaither3B23 
Anthony GermanyP 25 
Christopher HesterP 19 
Richard HudockCF18 
Henry JohnsonSS20 
Michael MederosC 21 
Pierre PadillaP 20 
Justin PankeyP 18 
Joe RemerP 18 
Deon TarangoRF23 
Brandon Vanish1B19 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Mccrea6588324031715910100.364.429.511.940
L. Machen1074071211811166424176314.297.371.428.798
A. Vega1063931202621761676761121.305.407.511.919
T. Tapscott401514740215161727211.311.390.377.767
C. Fiorillo137469105190540393187302.224.279.296.576
M. Mederos501564760418171216000.301.351.417.768
C. Gaither129447128342043392561400.286.330.371.701
R. Hudock13656814119213517147180302.248.311.357.669
H. Johnson13442536141175144521163014.085.213.242.455
D. Tarango123408115180535533367325.282.345.363.708
B. Vanish13753613711214596530115306.256.306.362.668
R. Fredrickson48138407031011727051.290.318.406.724
J. Coy542015511011215739100.274.301.343.645
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
F. Estrada191913302.15134.0129353227102
J. Remer242481104.54170.1188948640106
K. Stephens11113504.6963.1833633854
J. Pankey25259703.36174.0152666545119
H. Janes442102.3834.022119827
M. Bohon3632023.1061.05729213128
P. Padilla242411903.61172.0144826971129
C. Hester36209922.84133.113544421759
A. Germany4743223.0057.04219192058

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series