California Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Davis Frogs AAA Team, Record: 82-56
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Steve BirdsellP 32 
Daniel CeasarRF36 
Billy FosterC 26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Gaspar Franco2B28 
Joseph Gilligan1B25 
Raymond GodboldLF24 
Franklin LakeyP 24Not ready Triple-A. 
Renato MoraP 28 
Jerrell MorseP 31 
William NewmanP 27 
Eric OlagueP 35 
Kelvin Rios3B26 
Paul SampleRF27 
Edwin ToshP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Alberto UseraCF27 
Frank WaltonC 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Drewry93379120301848643135457.317.380.464.845
P. Bird1000000000010.000.000.000.000
E. Tosh6100000200000.000.000.000.000
D. Ceasar3147112035688000.234.345.468.814
F. Walton441554592113171213001.290.345.394.739
B. Foster1385341522941781806570200.285.364.449.814
K. Rios4415343111225201426211.281.351.405.756
R. Godbold1385691682512547240944172.295.339.353.692
J. Gilligan132485130181651554396217.268.338.346.685
P. Sample1174441181421571633767212.266.327.408.735
G. Franco1385241362219627137141205.260.317.357.674
B. Mastrangelo943681091402274594289204.296.377.514.891
A. Usera1355341673039726715109335.313.339.431.770
W. Blassingame94404135152440553684230.334.389.411.800
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Morse4706323.3856.06524212249
W. Newman1700205.6422.12715141218
P. Bird191910202.35141.2150453731141
E. Tosh1202010.0010.170027
S. Birdsell25258804.31177.2178898577180
F. Lakey881606.6439.15731291238
F. Osborne16166102.46113.189323138172
E. Molina3106322.0453.06014121466
R. Mora1903204.7326.2321514425
Reseda Palms AA Team, Record: 69-69
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Noble BryantP 24 
Marvin CastanoP 29 
Marvin CraigP 27 
Javier DominguezP 27 
Kareem FernandesCF25 
Cecil GagliardiRF26 
Paul GrimaldoP 26 
David KerryRF22 
Michael Ketron2B23 
Robert LentSS26 
Joseph Malin1B22Not ready for Double-A. 
Guadalupe RodriguezP 25 
Nicholas SuarezP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Ketron4416949110321201248001.290.341.408.749
D. Kerry1375501381342468683398704.251.306.420.726
K. Fernandes44168314041214843001.185.226.280.506
J. Malin44187449211317723102.235.274.321.595
K. Rios9435792220736353456302.258.331.378.709
C. Gagliardi138541149353432545483288.275.347.373.720
R. Lent441794710111717917500.263.316.346.662
M. Craig4400000002000.000.000.000.000
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Tosh3301212.8328.22399929
F. Lakey15156504.6788.28847462295
N. Suarez3503113.9949.26425221044
M. Castano883103.0852.24220182532
N. Bryant27002142.4540.14513111632
P. Grimaldo5206535.4356.16035343540
G. Rodriguez3100204.2746.14024222225
J. Dominguez1100003.3816.0186699
M. Craig44073244.3044.02722212930
Shasta Glissade A Team, Record: 74-64
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Emilio BeauvaisRF20 
Brooks GillelandP 21 
Albert Gonzales3B23 
James HaysP 19 
Leo HerreraP 21 
John HukillSS18 
John RamosCF21 
Jay RunnerP 22 
Winston Satterlee2B25 
Abe ShivelyCF20 
Robert UhligP 21 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Hukill11323761831246496864104.257.432.468.901
A. Shively1385271612425595326116123.306.342.387.729
J. Ramos76212563006251548000.264.313.278.591
M. Ketron30471820064515000.383.442.426.868
W. Satterlee1314891402841564796066002.286.366.452.818
J. Malin94402150252954622643300.373.415.512.928
R. Lent92405124207944701855201.306.340.457.797
E. Beauvais12946712733311666743784010.272.351.426.777
A. Gonzales1375571722431991823667401.309.356.465.821
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Hays252581405.16174.121110910062105
R. Uhlig2601115.2536.04322212326
B. Gilleland4904214.3664.07431312656
L. Herrera252512904.18183.0158898561152
J. Runner242414704.08172.0179797863122
J. Dominguez901015.599.296667
P. Elizalde3501113.3238.02415141642

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series