New York Batting Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
G. Gonzalez311100141101.0001.0004.000
E. Fernandez159604202350271121065444.334.392.526
C. Lesley12522072201234292237.327.391.455
J. Melton159628194242301071105575.309.361.497
K. Risch1334191232901579532679.294.336.470
M. Manzo137480140303196394114108.292.430.485
L. Sletten1495401542312293804746.285.341.454
D. Ridley1555451552281166764592.284.342.415
A. Hopper1514731312111387610496.277.407.332
J. Hepler871824451412262528.242.344.346
H. Diemer14651512218338907431129.237.288.505
T. Chancellor13128967153738351950.232.282.377
S. Gehring92176379082315926.210.253.398
P. Garcia8322747132116203236.207.308.295
S. Sanchez333572001847.200.282.257
A. Cruz71320012214.154.214.385
A. Donato76711003123.143.300.286
R. Lagasse3563800012122.127.141.127
D. Rice2542430014213.095.136.167
N. Garcia3561510004519.082.152.098
S. White3682410032432.049.093.061
R. Wojcik2653220023318.038.089.075
T. Mayorga68500000001.000.000.000
D. Hosmer79200000001.000.000.000
K. Williams50300000001.000.000.000
S. Edwards42300000002.000.000.000
S. Byerly63300000000.000.000.000
S. Foland91000000003.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
G. Gonzalez030000104100.0
E. Fernandez15067068128053186201.0
C. Lesley3424510011201002300.0
J. Melton15068908030063125600.0
K. Risch1024543018051974410100.0
M. Manzo133596200600233522340.0
L. Sletten13859525012062454601.0
D. Ridley1455974001703226415935.7
A. Hopper1255800009301572301.0
J. Hepler47213400411631001.0
H. Diemer13955671018032605900.0
T. Chancellor633163009051092503.0
S. Gehring34187100810701701.0
P. Garcia602632001002671600.0
S. Sanchez7390101009200.0
A. Cruz3140000005110100.0
A. Donato0110200112100.0
R. Lagasse35710000708000.0
D. Rice24510000707300.0
N. Garcia35690001306100.0
S. White36920000605100.0
R. Wojcik26650001904200.0
T. Mayorga050000000000.0
D. Hosmer020000000000.0
K. Williams030000000000.0
S. Edwards030000000000.0
S. Byerly030000000010.0
S. Foland5100000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Gonzalez3.2.0.0003.0001.0001.0004.0005.000
E. Fernandez118.37.3.877.192.334.392.526.918
C. Lesley36.76.2.774.127.327.391.455.845
J. Melton105.06.0.791.188.309.361.497.858
K. Risch66.65.8.747.177.294.336.470.806
M. Manzo111.88.61.006.194.292.430.485.915
L. Sletten84.65.6.737.169.285.341.454.795
D. Ridley79.55.1.673.130.284.342.415.756
A. Hopper72.65.5.741.055.277.407.332.739
J. Hepler23.64.4.643.104.242.344.346.690
H. Diemer69.64.5.725.268.237.288.505.793
T. Chancellor31.33.5.560.145.232.282.377.659
S. Gehring15.62.8.541.187.210.253.398.650
P. Garcia20.92.9.532.088.207.308.295.603
S. Sanchez2.82.7.464.057.200.282.257.539
A. Cruz1.22.8.636.231.154.214.385.599
A. Donato.93.1.667.143.143.300.286.586
R. Lagasse1.5.7.164.000.127.141.127.268
D. Rice1.3.8.237.071.095.136.167.303
N. Garcia1.2.5.193.016.082.152.098.250
S. White.8.3.115.012.049.093.061.154
R. Wojcik.6.3.135.038.038.089.075.165
T. Mayorga.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
D. Hosmer.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
S. Edwards.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
S. Byerly.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Donato1110021000101.000.5002.0002.500
D. Ridley11036110318161014102.327.390.509.899
C. Lesley531750077711000.321.400.415.815
A. Hopper7022300913911020.314.383.357.740
E. Fernandez122389032227127104.311.388.459.848
P. Garcia591752187712101.288.368.492.859
K. Risch87235041913923100.264.330.460.790
H. Diemer111285091917732001.252.303.541.843
S. Sanchez2462000415000.250.280.333.613
S. Gehring3283014313000.250.273.438.710
L. Sletten98242011316108100.245.312.296.608
T. Chancellor822040177417101.244.284.329.613
J. Melton1122650415171317200.232.307.384.691
M. Manzo9018700891616002.200.333.278.611
J. Hepler2850001336103.179.314.179.493
A. Cruz400000113000.000.200.000.200
R. Lagasse1100000006020.000.000.000.000
D. Rice1100000013040.000.063.000.063
N. Garcia1000000103000.000.000.000.000
S. White1900000118030.000.043.000.043
R. Wojcik400000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams200000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Gonzalez1100141100101.0001.0004.0005.000
E. Fernandez4821642602490794237402.340.392.544.936
C. Lesley16755151227221526021.329.388.467.855
J. Melton5161681922692934258400.326.374.521.895
M. Manzo3901222331955859892000.313.451.533.984
K. Risch3321002401160401756403.301.337.473.810
L. Sletten4421302112180643738502.294.348.489.836
D. Ridley435119118848603578202.274.329.391.720
A. Hopper403109181129639585010.270.410.328.737
J. Hepler1543951411232222011.253.350.377.727
H. Diemer404941332971572497306.233.284.495.779
T. Chancellor20747113631281533402.227.281.396.677
A. Cruz920012101000.222.222.556.778
S. Gehring144296071912823011.201.248.389.637
P. Garcia168308008132524101.179.287.226.513
R. Lagasse52800012116050.154.170.154.324
D. Rice31430014110030.129.156.226.382
N. Garcia51510003516030.098.179.118.296
S. Sanchez1110001432000.091.286.091.377
S. White63410031324030.063.106.079.185
R. Wojcik49220023317090.041.096.082.178
A. Donato600001023100.000.222.000.222
T. Mayorga400000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Hosmer200000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams100000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Edwards300000002000.000.000.000.000
S. Byerly300000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland800000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Gonzalez111100141100101.000.6674.0004.667
C. Lesley6411641141014161122011.353.411.491.902
E. Fernandez802881001901861573019303.347.409.6011.010
L. Sletten7424777121843332420201.312.372.466.838
M. Manzo66219681501033495440001.311.449.516.965
J. Melton81317961211661572236400.303.344.498.842
K. Risch6520360130951261343201.296.336.493.829
D. Ridley762667594527342543001.282.346.402.748
T. Chancellor631283590518231322202.273.345.461.806
P. Garcia41116299119121623200.250.336.371.707
A. Hopper782385680114415849000.235.385.282.667
H. Diemer7325257931547351460303.226.272.464.736
J. Hepler4497203027131012112.206.288.299.587
S. Gehring469319404910412001.204.245.376.621
R. Lagasse1834500012011020.147.139.147.286
A. Cruz5710012212000.143.250.571.821
N. Garcia1729400003310010.138.212.138.350
S. Sanchez172020000206000.100.100.100.200
D. Rice172221000327050.091.138.136.274
S. White1737200031310030.054.116.054.170
R. Wojcik122011002117040.050.080.100.180
S. Edwards18100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Byerly29200000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Donato39400001002100.000.000.000.000
D. Hosmer39100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga33400000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland5500000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams25100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Sanchez161552001641000.333.474.467.940
A. Donato37311002121010.333.500.6671.167
E. Fernandez79316102160951492425203.323.374.459.833
A. Hopper7323575131024354647030.319.426.383.809
J. Melton78311981211446533339200.315.379.495.874
C. Lesley611043160220131115010.298.362.413.776
K. Risch6821663160628271336302.292.333.449.782
D. Ridley7927980134639422049303.287.338.427.764
J. Hepler4385242125131516002.282.402.400.802
M. Manzo7126172153930456068001.276.413.460.873
L. Sletten75293771101450472326401.263.315.444.758
H. Diemer7326365902343391769004.247.303.544.847
S. Gehring468318504145514010.217.258.422.680
T. Chancellor68161326322012628301.199.228.311.539
A. Cruz2610000002000.167.167.167.333
P. Garcia4211118410781613002.162.279.216.495
R. Lagasse1729300000111050.103.114.103.218
D. Rice82022001106020.100.091.200.291
S. White1945210001122030.044.061.067.128
N. Garcia183211000129020.031.083.063.146
R. Wojcik1433110002211050.030.075.061.136
S. Edwards24200000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Byerly34100000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Hosmer40100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga35100000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland4500000002000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams25200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Lesley44185007057000.409.469.523.992
E. Fernandez60219011313135101.350.467.5501.017
T. Chancellor491641175510000.327.389.510.899
M. Manzo471440156119001.298.441.447.887
A. Hopper551620055612030.291.344.327.671
J. Melton78212051391113100.269.356.487.843
H. Diemer4913205147211101.265.302.612.914
J. Hepler2361001423001.261.346.304.651
L. Sletten631510071088000.238.324.254.578
K. Risch5813402138211100.224.246.397.642
P. Garcia2550013574000.200.375.320.695
D. Ridley4981001349101.163.236.184.420
S. Sanchez710001311000.143.250.143.393
S. Gehring2530012305000.120.120.240.360
A. Donato200000122010.000.400.000.400
R. Lagasse200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Wojcik100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Gonzalez1100140000101.000.5004.0004.500
E. Fernandez1545813068002110502.377.443.5781.021
C. Lesley6822501280108010.324.405.441.846
A. Hopper90286003502211010.311.442.378.820
K. Risch10131604600718500.307.336.485.821
L. Sletten146433096901514601.295.351.500.851
D. Ridley11834711480619301.288.320.390.710
J. Melton1654730107902224600.285.358.485.842
M. Manzo99284043901918000.283.398.444.843
S. Gehring36820315041001.222.317.528.845
T. Chancellor7917811270318500.215.230.380.610
A. Donato511003022110.200.333.400.733
D. Rice510000000040.200.111.200.311
H. Diemer146293164201243301.199.259.356.615
P. Garcia51811012058201.157.237.216.453
J. Hepler4671007048100.152.216.174.390
R. Lagasse910001004020.111.091.111.202
S. Sanchez1010001012000.100.182.100.282
R. Wojcik1011002012030.100.143.200.343
S. White23100030112030.043.074.043.118
N. Garcia1700000029030.000.091.000.091
S. Edwards200000002000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland200000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Manzo211001011000.500.6671.0001.667
L. Sletten940014110000.444.500.7781.278
J. Melton730014112000.429.500.8571.357
E. Fernandez521000121000.400.571.6001.171
A. Hopper1871002335000.389.476.444.921
C. Lesley762910011211811010.382.435.553.988
S. Gehring44132026426010.295.319.477.796
P. Garcia1951102213100.263.286.421.707
H. Diemer410014100000.250.2501.0001.250
T. Chancellor561322389613001.232.317.500.817
S. Sanchez510000220000.200.429.200.629
D. Ridley510012211000.200.333.8001.133
J. Hepler3260001426002.188.278.188.465
K. Risch2541014237000.160.250.320.570
A. Cruz000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Lesley33310021100001.0001.0001.3332.333
J. Melton51890016214000.500.526.6671.193
D. Ridley52291013623000.409.458.5911.049
E. Fernandez52170002324000.333.375.333.708
A. Hopper51851003453000.278.435.333.768
H. Diemer51851012213000.278.316.500.816
K. Risch41640001215000.250.294.250.544
P. Garcia1410000100000.250.250.250.500
J. Hepler4410000101000.250.250.250.500
T. Chancellor51831104422100.167.238.333.571
S. Gehring4600000000001.000.143.000.143
R. Lagasse2200000012010.000.250.000.250
R. Wojcik1200000001000.000.000.000.000
S. White1300000002010.000.000.000.000
A. Cruz1100000000000.000.000.000.000
N. Garcia1100000010000.000.500.000.500
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Fernandez2710034606171254100.340.368.580.948
J. Melton27103334147201014100.320.377.495.872
D. Ridley269429212815613000.309.350.415.765
R. Lagasse51030000003030.300.231.300.531
K. Risch141440026231000.286.412.7141.126
A. Hopper257120400681713010.282.416.338.754
H. Diemer2693234092016725101.247.304.581.885
L. Sletten269423505141358100.245.280.457.737
C. Lesley223482004239010.235.289.294.584
M. Manzo2691208039142221000.220.372.407.778
S. Gehring227516503116510000.213.263.400.663
T. Chancellor192740114334001.148.258.333.591
S. Sanchez10710000211000.143.250.143.393
P. Garcia268812300271315001.136.255.170.425
R. Wojcik4811000211000.125.222.250.472
S. White61410001024010.071.176.071.248
D. Rice4600000002010.000.000.000.000
A. Donato10000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
N. Garcia61000000003010.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga13100000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Foland51000000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Gonzalez131100141100101.000.6674.0004.667
A. Donato12211002000000.500.5001.0001.500
E. Fernandez2596366062521105102.375.440.6251.065
A. Hopper2138121002992010.316.438.342.780
J. Melton251073260320171011100.299.356.439.795
K. Risch226720702177812101.299.377.493.869
D. Ridley248524041714512002.282.337.412.749
H. Diemer2587243182016620001.276.330.609.939
L. Sletten259927302101777101.273.324.364.688
C. Lesley172672004214000.269.296.346.642
M. Manzo2485226137141623000.259.376.459.835
S. Gehring132051024212000.250.286.600.886
S. Sanchez122462001426000.250.308.333.641
P. Garcia142760115465001.222.382.407.790
T. Chancellor23751620193111200.213.218.280.498
N. Garcia6910000003020.111.091.111.202
R. Lagasse51010000005010.100.091.100.191
J. Hepler41210000111000.083.154.083.237
S. White61510000006000.067.067.067.133
R. Wojcik2600000003000.000.000.000.000
D. Rice2300000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Byerly11300000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Hosmer14200000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga12100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Manzo26883851719212517000.432.558.7501.308
E. Fernandez27101389041919810101.376.423.5841.008
A. Hopper2798296008182120000.296.420.357.777
D. Ridley28882630410111016000.295.367.466.833
J. Hepler257421201391211010.284.379.351.731
L. Sletten268925206191176200.281.327.506.832
C. Lesley22431121043310000.256.304.349.653
S. Gehring152050012115000.250.286.400.686
J. Melton26106264031416916000.245.304.368.672
K. Risch258218403157314001.220.253.378.631
H. Diemer2594203061514524202.213.262.436.698
P. Garcia143064101246100.200.286.400.686
T. Chancellor223772025528000.189.231.405.636
D. Rice5811000111030.125.167.250.417
A. Donato14200000000000.000.000.000.000
N. Garcia61000000112000.000.091.000.091
S. White61300000116000.000.071.000.071
R. Wojcik51000000003030.000.000.000.000
R. Lagasse6900000003020.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga11100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams11100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Lesley213617501111162000.472.548.6941.242
K. Risch2278295031314511000.372.410.551.961
S. Gehring121651025502000.313.313.7501.063
E. Fernandez2396305022015137100.313.391.427.818
L. Sletten2387272072120147001.310.412.575.986
D. Ridley2384263101110613200.310.348.369.717
J. Hepler1851153139978102.294.393.569.962
J. Melton24103294182422610200.282.315.573.888
A. Hopper2485233016162219000.271.421.341.762
T. Chancellor192361102344001.261.393.391.784
M. Manzo23812031413172217000.247.408.457.865
H. Diemer22881822177524001.205.255.307.562
D. Rice4510000212000.200.333.200.533
R. Lagasse61220001004000.167.167.167.333
N. Garcia51110000213000.091.167.091.258
P. Garcia92110002140100.048.192.048.240
A. Donato14100001111110.000.250.000.250
S. White5800000003020.000.000.000.000
R. Wojcik5900000003030.000.000.000.000
S. Edwards13100000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams10100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Garcia725113003414000.440.462.5601.022
M. Manzo2591335029211821002.363.477.484.961
T. Chancellor22461670371247001.348.412.6961.107
K. Risch2485298031913215400.341.341.541.882
C. Lesley2451175016647010.333.375.490.865
A. Hopper2587255109121523000.287.392.368.760
E. Fernandez2798281041618119000.286.358.418.776
H. Diemer2056163071612312000.286.322.7141.036
L. Sletten269626301141087200.271.321.333.654
J. Melton26942500415131312100.266.352.394.745
D. Ridley2484227121611718100.262.315.440.756
N. Garcia5920000104000.222.222.222.444
S. Gehring162452001114010.208.231.292.522
J. Hepler192030000323001.150.261.150.411
D. Rice61422001105030.143.118.286.403
S. White61521002015010.133.176.200.376
R. Lagasse61110000104000.091.091.091.182
A. Donato14100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Wojcik4900000113010.000.091.000.091
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Melton31115496082722712100.426.455.6871.142
C. Lesley1930124005555001.400.500.5331.033
L. Sletten237526811159611000.347.395.520.915
E. Fernandez3011336805152179103.319.368.522.890
P. Garcia1336113003246000.306.375.389.764
D. Ridley301102871214151120002.255.333.391.724
K. Risch269323502910526001.247.293.366.659
A. Hopper2994222007132019010.234.365.255.621
T. Chancellor268118310119516300.222.258.284.542
H. Diemer289721307129524002.216.269.464.733
J. Hepler212540000435001.160.276.160.436
M. Manzo1344730067119000.159.327.227.555
A. Cruz71320012214000.154.214.385.599
R. Wojcik61111002015020.091.143.182.325
R. Lagasse71110000113010.091.154.091.245
N. Garcia71211000034000.083.267.167.433
S. Gehring142110000013001.048.130.048.178
D. Rice4600000002000.000.000.000.000
S. White71700000108020.000.000.000.000
S. Sanchez11400000210000.000.200.000.200
A. Donato12100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Edwards11200000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Mayorga14200000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Williams16100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series