New York Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Jersey City Skeeters AAA Team, Record: 51-87
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Bill Allen2B25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Guillermo BazanP 28 
Harold BiscoeP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Axel Cruz1B28 
Camilo DeltoroLF27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Douglas DeverSS29 
Henry GoddardP 29 
Geronimo GonzalezP 27 
Abdul HigleyP 28 
Timothy MayorgaP 26 
John Montoya2B28 
Gilbert PikeP 26 
Dan RegisterP 26 
Ronald RezendesP 28 
Freddie RodriguezP 27 
Donald SinhaP 29 
David ValdezC 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Allen136506159331747552859104.314.356.425.781
S. Sanchez8431888192236364745202.277.376.368.744
G. Bazan9200001101100.000.333.000.333
D. Valdez13454116420064461381102115.303.350.373.723
A. Cruz13753613015021886343106700.243.307.388.695
J. Montoya1345011432903415224113206.285.328.361.690
D. Dever13856015831410655720125003.282.310.405.716
C. Deltoro1386321892601571767129404.299.315.411.727
J. Hepler4717548100420233324000.274.389.400.789
S. Foland3000000100010.000.000.000.000
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
F. Rodriguez600002.8412.2104458
G. Pike49046265.4056.26234342735
K. Williams1491002.6045.0441613350
D. Register12124806.6073.29464542543
R. Rezendes232331606.94129.21781171009589
E. Fernandez12123503.7168.06637283356
H. Biscoe252561003.61169.21728868101158
G. Bazan3504004.4255.06230272130
D. Sinha500106.1010.1887113
A. Higley3902304.4446.25126232031
G. Gonzalez2301214.1026.12414121528
H. Goddard3601215.9251.26036343328
S. Edwards1100102.4514.21244724
S. Foland21216704.58133.213477684464
Long Island Ducks AA Team, Record: 86-52
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Antoine BarrientosRF23 
Carmelo DeleonSS18Should be ready for Triple-A now. 
Andrew MerriweatherRF22 
Pedro OrtegaP 25 
Brian Palazzo3B24Could play in AAA. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Palazzo106402120341546473672103.299.362.425.787
A. Barrientos301263710022014717100.294.336.421.756
C. Deleon13855716917222707048120008.303.367.460.827
A. Merriweather301203660619191326000.300.368.500.868
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Ortega161611203.64113.2101484619111
D. Register12128202.5093.27530261967
S. Edwards1601123.7117.01377731
Nyack Rocklands A Team, Record: 51-87
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Matthew BrawnerP 24 
Christopher ButeraSS18 
Tony ErricoP 21 
Richard KopecP 19 
Kareem OrellanaC 20 
Ronald PlacenciaP 22 
Robert Rose3B23 
Kevin RubioCF20 
Fredrick ThomasP 19 
Joseph UrbanekCF20 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Rubio13852115628014576548101601.299.366.434.800
K. Orellana1375231452516615133131012.277.321.363.685
J. Urbanek1365861622857415523107244.276.309.377.686
A. Barrientos105411146154532522071244.355.390.448.838
R. Rose1254901392827435220159640.284.317.392.709
C. Butera1365171311303485030139204.253.302.296.598
A. Merriweather551203560210131723101.292.388.392.780
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Placencia2424111204.74155.2147848273155
T. Errico1401207.5616.2241414516
F. Thomas22226904.29144.216878693466
R. Kopec212141307.60116.0176105985139
M. Brawner5103416.4647.18338341750

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series