New York Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White3636181002.56246.0215787025241
N. Garcia353514802.60186.2179725434216
R. Wojcik262612703.92165.1187757241139
D. Rice24247805.57135.219090844997
R. Lagasse353571703.98205.22141169191134
A. Donato76077441.9090.08021191848
S. Byerly6204204.2559.16033284023
G. Gonzalez3104305.5229.12718182016
D. Sinha3003116.5826.0272019913
S. Edwards4203115.2148.14629281950
D. Hosmer7903235.8380.19755523440
T. Mayorga6803615.8461.27543403636
S. Foland952407.1429.03624231011
K. Williams5001225.3760.17940361334
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
S. White38.322980.600.0002.27
N. Garcia0.001440.000.0002.96
R. Wojcik13.811765.400.0004.17
D. Rice14.201145.800.0006.38
R. Lagasse12.911748.600.0004.24
A. Donato0.000.053884.676672.55
S. Byerly0.000.0101.062224.85
G. Gonzalez0.000.052.03175.20
D. Sinha0.000.080100.03084.88
S. Edwards0.000.014325.04274.39
D. Hosmer0.000.028260.079195.72
T. Mayorga0.000.014325.068137.65
S. Foland0.00120.0101.$415.72
K. Williams0.000.011250.050125.23
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
S. White9.47.98.8.99222.200.0
N. Garcia10.78.610.41.6221045.500.0
R. Wojcik12.710.27.62.21317.700.0
D. Rice16.112.66.43.321838.100.0
R. Lagasse13.69.45.94.029827.600.0
A. Donato10.08.04.81.830.0401537.5
S. Byerly15.29.13.56.19333.3471634.0
G. Gonzalez14.78.34.96.113753.816743.8
D. Sinha13.29.34.53.112541.714321.4
S. Edwards12.38.69.33.516425.021419.0
D. Hosmer15.010.94.53.828932.1311135.5
T. Mayorga16.510.95.35.329931.0401332.5
S. Foland14.311.23.43.111100.010.0
K. Williams13.711.85.11.919631.624833.3
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. White46810526183710132.224.251.335.586
N. Garcia330882108271893.267.297.403.700
R. Wojcik29089927342369.307.363.424.787
D. Rice3061191916423048.389.437.516.954
R. Lagasse393116826504663.295.367.372.738
A. Donato831710412710.205.261.361.622
S. Byerly10329603172510.282.422.427.849
G. Gonzalez59142038134.237.370.424.794
D. Sinha4110001478.244.367.317.684
S. Edwards742140313918.284.360.459.820
D. Hosmer832230418812.265.330.446.776
T. Mayorga114337010232112.289.409.6141.023
S. Foland4919002953.388.429.510.939
K. Williams1113030316619.270.308.378.686
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. White45011016163815109.244.276.324.601
N. Garcia3849119063316123.237.277.333.610
R. Wojcik360981216371870.272.302.361.663
D. Rice262711018391949.271.321.408.729
R. Lagasse40198758514571.244.319.347.666
A. Donato24763921221138.255.287.320.607
S. Byerly12631801291513.246.324.333.657
G. Gonzalez481350110712.271.375.438.813
D. Sinha62174041325.274.303.532.835
S. Edwards10925506161032.229.289.440.730
D. Hosmer23975907392628.314.378.439.817
T. Mayorga13742617241524.307.370.518.888
S. Foland67177031458.254.297.493.790
K. Williams14249110424715.345.376.507.883
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White171710402.07122.099312817111
N. Garcia17179302.2699.292322513121
R. Wojcik12124404.5872.28839372254
D. Rice16163606.5984.212868623460
R. Lagasse18184903.59112.211055454972
A. Donato39053221.8449.04512101131
S. Byerly2804004.6727.02615142312
G. Gonzalez1101105.1414.01388109
D. Sinha1902116.0015.0191110410
S. Edwards1802114.8218.2131010516
D. Hosmer3902035.2844.15228261919
T. Mayorga3301116.2330.13823211811
S. Foland520204.9616.11610976
K. Williams2501118.6828.04928271117
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White19198603.05124.011647428130
N. Garcia18185503.0087.08740292195
R. Wojcik14148303.4092.29936351985
D. Rice884203.8851.06222221537
R. Lagasse17173804.4593.010461464262
A. Donato37024221.9841.03599717
S. Byerly3400203.9032.13418141711
G. Gonzalez2003205.8715.1141010107
D. Sinha1101007.3611.089953
S. Edwards2401005.4629.23319181434
D. Hosmer4001206.5036.04527261521
T. Mayorga3502505.4631.13720191825
S. Foland432209.9512.220141435
K. Williams2500112.5132.130129217
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White111001.138.0411010
N. Garcia111001.506.081107
R. Wojcik110104.266.143335
R. Lagasse220206.7512.016129710
A. Donato100010.001.200012
S. Byerly400006.003.032222
D. Hosmer200006.751.121100
T. Mayorga300000.001.120000
K. Williams3000010.803.164412
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White663102.7645.2501414235
N. Garcia661202.7832.1301910533
R. Wojcik441305.7923.1271515718
D. Rice441206.2321.2311515923
R. Lagasse551404.0036.04516161324
A. Donato1000171.8814.1133327
S. Byerly1101000.8410.273135
G. Gonzalez1302105.7311.0127755
D. Sinha802001.177.261122
D. Hosmer600001.695.131103
T. Mayorga1300204.9111.0196667
S. Foland551408.0725.23423231010
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White662102.0544.0301010636
N. Garcia662103.4831.0361312536
R. Wojcik221002.4514.21654417
D. Rice2201012.867.013101049
R. Lagasse551101.7131.2251261716
A. Donato1200263.9711.1186544
S. Byerly1101005.8715.1161010105
G. Gonzalez1302207.4313.11111111310
D. Sinha1301113.869.195425
D. Hosmer14021213.5012.227191984
T. Mayorga1200114.5012.0137657
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White663201.7336.12487538
N. Garcia663101.7131.22666743
R. Wojcik553104.3531.0361715730
D. Rice552104.2030.03817141022
R. Lagasse661305.7228.1362418822
A. Donato1402172.5114.1124428
S. Byerly1101001.5411.273276
G. Gonzalez500000.005.040021
D. Sinha9000014.009.012141456
S. Edwards4000011.125.287728
D. Hosmer1400016.8817.0231313810
T. Mayorga1102308.5312.215131299
K. Williams1100028.0312.120121176
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White552102.2032.22598243
N. Garcia553002.0830.12387632
R. Wojcik553001.9732.03277928
D. Rice331005.2815.12411978
R. Lagasse663204.5433.23522171925
A. Donato1401291.6916.01443310
S. Byerly1101006.238.21366112
S. Edwards1302104.3014.2877517
D. Hosmer1501006.1916.0191211812
T. Mayorga800007.717.097654
K. Williams1000003.6814.21466110
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White664203.1240.1411514548
N. Garcia553102.1325.12266334
R. Wojcik442104.6225.1291313212
D. Rice663203.8642.04818181322
R. Lagasse660103.0635.13215121619
A. Donato1403090.9319.11622510
S. Byerly500106.234.174332
S. Edwards1401013.8616.12287216
D. Hosmer1300000.7711.242172
T. Mayorga1001001.595.241143
K. Williams1301105.0214.11910838
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. White774303.2647.0452217541
N. Garcia772303.2536.0422013838
R. Wojcik662204.1539.04718181234
D. Rice440208.2419.2361918613
R. Lagasse771604.8740.24127221828
A. Donato1201161.2314.272229
S. Byerly1300106.238.2107663
S. Edwards1100005.4011.2877109
D. Hosmer1700103.5717.2218739
T. Mayorga1400006.0813.1159976
S. Foland401000.003.121001
K. Williams1600105.2119.0261211210

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series