Austin Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Waco Wonders AAA Team, Record: 85-53
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Samuel CastroP 28 
Albert CruzP 31 
Hong DupreSS28 
Keith ErhardtP 27 
Stacey GarthP 26 
Joshua Griffen2B28 
Brian JosephsonP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Alex PedrozaP 26 
Mauro RamirezP 29 
James RuhlandC 29 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Bowers61240103333100.333.500.5001.000
J. Ruhland13857517449410649649100403.303.365.454.818
J. Griffen1345671743607708244105401.307.362.407.769
P. Ferreira60243751211342401041304.309.354.527.881
H. Conde5119265104634311330300.339.389.526.915
K. Erhardt6300000200000.000.000.000.000
H. Perez3715425400912446004.162.204.188.392
H. Dupre5622982200841401940304.358.424.550.974
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Pedroza2501005.5732.1382020624
D. Vos443001.6926.22955927
B. Josephson3103212.7536.02915112030
S. Castro3401002.9558.05821192336
M. Ramirez3004111.7945.1401092557
S. Garth2402042.2823.217761315
K. Erhardt45015313.8347.04720201741
A. Cruz3805323.5942.24219171831
Round Rock Rebels AA Team, Record: 43-95
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Vaughn BibbyP 22Should be ready soon for Double-A, just not yet. 
Harold PerezLF19Not ready for Double-A. 
Richard SamsonLF26 
Donald UribeP 23Not ready for Double-A. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Demiras21802320268917001.287.367.388.754
V. Bibby4100000100000.000.000.000.000
R. Samson112435112270033373787602.257.327.320.647
H. Perez652544690015151574103.181.238.217.455
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Scull14143704.8995.2111545212122
V. Bibby5201614.5349.27027252876
D. Uribe252531707.38136.219811811287104
San Marcos Scorpions A Team, Record: 64-74
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Hector DavilaLF19 
Leopoldo HaddixSS19 
Frank HerrerosP 23 
Freddie MartinezP 22 
William MaxsonP 22 
Alberto OrtegaP 19 
Carl Porath1B21 
Miguel Sanchez1B25 
Morris SpellmanP 21 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Demiras612268190725323153202.358.444.491.936
C. Porath137499141292844584599413.283.350.397.746
H. Perez3615140500818444105.265.311.298.609
L. Haddix1365321404218584929111305.263.311.391.702
M. Sanchez1375381142432404238107604.212.276.279.555
H. Davila13854116517314646130114105.305.348.425.773
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Scull220108.536.1127629
M. Spellman15158504.8794.111557512663
A. Ortega161631106.5588.013671644458
W. Maxson4703212.1745.2301111731
F. Martinez4804012.9383.07232274059
F. Herreros2902324.1919.1191091117

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series