Austin Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/13/2005
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn353514804.11219.022510410011199
J. Olivarria3535101705.02211.222212711877139
S. Tedford363671904.36237.1203118115121122
W. Echegaray282871505.33153.2176105915764
J. Costilla68069245.2386.08753503854
A. Maloy7203414.7879.08945422646
D. Vos14143804.0491.19549414656
J. Daigre20143806.3777.28261555733
J. Arenas6601633.3877.17338292035
R. Silva8301706.8084.29465645254
A. Pedroza2400206.3321.119151569
B. Josephson600005.065.153312
A. Echeveste6700405.0484.010153473654
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
H. Quinn12.911954.300.0004.51
J. Olivarria12.901542.900.0004.96
S. Tedford411.112261.100.0003.67
W. Echegaray13.601035.700.0005.44
J. Costilla0.000.031777.468604.50
A. Maloy0.000.012325.072114.78
D. Vos0.00750.000.0004.75
J. Daigre0.00428.600.0655.74
J. Arenas0.000.014260.066273.72
R. Silva0.000.0165.083246.15
A. Pedroza0.000.082.024114.28
B. Josephson0.000.000.0633.83
A. Echeveste0.000.092.067145.93
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
H. Quinn14.09.24.14.622522.700.0
J. Olivarria13.09.45.93.314750.000.0
S. Tedford12.47.74.64.621942.900.0
W. Echegaray13.910.33.73.38337.500.0
J. Costilla13.69.15.74.05360.0331030.3
A. Maloy13.410.15.23.035720.035822.9
D. Vos14.09.45.54.59555.600.0
J. Daigre16.29.53.86.611327.300.0
J. Arenas11.18.54.12.326519.232721.9
R. Silva15.610.05.75.5301240.0461941.3
A. Pedroza11.48.03.82.59333.315533.3
B. Josephson13.58.43.41.710.05120.0
A. Echeveste14.910.85.83.914214.3391435.9
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Quinn42813113011576044.306.390.414.803
J. Olivarria38511514117524355.299.371.473.844
S. Tedford41410524014537764.254.364.413.777
W. Echegaray2888911112482735.309.371.479.850
J. Costilla16346717342431.282.382.466.848
A. Maloy14839415211418.264.325.405.731
D. Vos12125204111323.207.287.322.609
J. Daigre13036904282514.277.381.438.820
J. Arenas1112140310416.189.229.306.535
R. Silva15648408313130.308.421.487.908
A. Pedroza286103847.214.303.571.874
B. Josephson113100301.273.385.364.748
A. Echeveste162618010411931.377.438.6111.049
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
H. Quinn419941538375155.224.308.332.640
J. Olivarria43310712424683484.247.301.460.760
S. Tedford4669823011534458.210.280.330.610
W. Echegaray325877415493029.268.331.452.783
J. Costilla17141413261423.240.298.327.626
A. Maloy18050827231228.278.332.461.793
D. Vos23870917303333.294.375.429.803
J. Daigre161461124273219.286.395.453.848
J. Arenas179521109281619.291.345.503.848
R. Silva17346606402124.266.342.405.746
A. Pedroza5213212922.250.304.442.746
B. Josephson82100111.250.300.375.675
A. Echeveste17240614221723.233.299.349.648
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn17177303.82113.011549485744
J. Olivarria181851005.5399.111569614469
S. Tedford161641004.39104.29352515752
W. Echegaray15156704.7583.18851443434
J. Costilla43052135.3054.15933322038
A. Maloy4503214.0149.14924221429
D. Vos550304.6832.24019171418
J. Daigre12103606.0252.15141354519
J. Arenas3900122.6348.04118141021
R. Silva4800105.4048.15130292630
A. Pedroza1400007.5910.299925
B. Josephson3000010.132.243310
A. Echeveste3700305.4446.15633281831
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn18187504.42106.011055525455
J. Olivarria17175704.57112.110758573370
S. Tedford20203904.34132.211066646470
W. Echegaray13131806.0170.18854472330
J. Costilla25017115.1231.22820181816
A. Maloy2700206.0729.24021201217
D. Vos993503.6858.25530243238
J. Daigre840207.1125.13120201214
J. Arenas2701514.6029.13220151014
R. Silva3501608.6736.14335352624
A. Pedroza1000205.0610.2106644
B. Josephson300000.002.210002
A. Echeveste3000104.5437.24520191823
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn110108.445.1106540
J. Olivarria2202020.254.0119922
S. Tedford110002.577.062217
W. Echegaray110103.605.044213
J. Costilla300018.106.2116618
A. Maloy300002.084.121132
J. Arenas300006.754.063312
R. Silva401000.003.020021
A. Echeveste3000012.273.285503
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn552203.4137.04314141315
J. Olivarria660406.9435.04529271431
S. Tedford661205.5938.23824243114
W. Echegaray442103.3324.120109711
J. Costilla1202131.7410.172257
A. Maloy1001002.2512.0113338
D. Vos661303.0241.23219142525
J. Daigre1000013.510.221100
J. Arenas800103.128.273343
R. Silva1400209.4513.1181414137
A. Pedroza800006.437.075504
A. Echeveste1000202.7713.01254311
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn552002.8628.125109816
J. Olivarria664203.6741.24019171524
S. Tedford661403.4641.23216161919
W. Echegaray221001.8015.0133349
J. Costilla701143.128.263364
A. Maloy600107.722.133204
D. Vos662304.7837.24423201624
J. Daigre400002.084.141131
J. Arenas800004.508.094432
R. Silva1300203.6015.0136657
A. Pedroza1000006.238.256644
A. Echeveste600108.689.11711984
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn662206.8234.13927262219
J. Olivarria551204.8030.02816161022
S. Tedford661203.2142.02917152220
W. Echegaray660409.9525.1403028127
J. Costilla1100345.0610.277686
A. Maloy1301206.3215.227121158
D. Vos220205.2512.0197757
J. Daigre430306.7520.0241515410
J. Arenas1001011.5012.0125244
R. Silva1700007.5616.2211414614
A. Pedroza600206.355.274421
B. Josephson600005.065.153312
A. Echeveste1300004.6113.21797911
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn663203.1243.14015152013
J. Olivarria552305.2332.22719191219
S. Tedford552305.2932.12820191116
W. Echegaray552304.3233.13319161010
J. Costilla1100151.6910.252256
A. Maloy1100004.1513.066667
J. Daigre331208.3113.0121412144
J. Arenas800010.7512.031118
R. Silva900007.5910.2149935
A. Echeveste800007.8410.1159937
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn662002.2340.13110102322
J. Olivarria662204.3139.2412019924
S. Tedford661504.5038.03319192222
W. Echegaray551206.8523.23020181111
J. Costilla1402143.0018.01766310
A. Maloy1301013.9416.0188748
J. Daigre442205.1421.0211412188
J. Arenas1600215.0214.1198818
R. Silva1700206.0012.0128897
A. Echeveste1200000.0013.091045
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
H. Quinn773206.5635.24728262514
J. Olivarria771405.5132.24124201719
S. Tedford771304.4344.24322221631
W. Echegaray661504.7832.04023171316
J. Costilla13012410.0827.24533311121
A. Maloy1900105.8520.0241313811
J. Daigre440106.7518.21916141810
J. Arenas1600304.4322.1231711710
R. Silva1301106.8817.01614131614
A. Echeveste1800106.5724.2311818916

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series